Home      Administration
  Track and Field, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Mankato East High School        (1-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Aiden Koprowski 12
0 Alec Fette 12
0 Alec Lade 12
0 Alec Schwartz 9
0 Alex Amaral 12
0 Alex Berg 11
0 Alex Huynh 12
0 Alex Lang 12
0 Alex MacLean 11
0 Andrew Becker 11
0 Andrew Flowers 11
0 Andrew Johnson 10
0 Andy Bentson 10
0 Anthony Hagen 11
0 Austin Speck 12
0 Avery Martinez 10
0 Ben Brown 10
0 Braeden Hendel 10
0 Braeden Otto 10
0 Brock Baker 12
0 Calvin Moeller 10
0 Calvin Rykhus 11
0 Carson Ekstedt 12
0 Carter Dahl 11
0 Carter Huls 10
0 Carter Roles 12
0 Charan Chuol 10
0 Christian Wilmes 9
0 Cole Himmer 11
0 Colin Knutson 12
0 David Wedzina 9
0 Devon Swing 12
0 Edward Nguyen 9
0 Eli Olson 11
0 Ethan Sundermeyer 10
0 Evan MacLean 7
0 Exavian Currington 9
0 Hayden Pietsch 9
0 Ian Smetana 11
0 Isaiah Anderson 7
0 Jackson Beavens 9
0 Jacob Bristol 12
0 Jacob Rundle 12
0 Jaden Froehlich 10
0 Jared Miller 11
0 Jay Sabatka 11
0 Jerry Tran 11
0 Jett Oachs 11
0 Joaquin Warren 12
0 John Alto 12
0 Jon Verschelde 10
0 Jordan Johnson 12
0 Josh Beiswanger 12
0 Josh Spellacy 11
0 Justin Valdez 12
0 Kaden Oachs 9
0 Kadyn Mueller 12
0 Kenny Yu 12
0 Kieran Hendel 12
0 Kolin Baier 11
0 Kolten Sjoblad 12
0 Konner Akey 10
0 Leslie Miller 11
0 Logan Gustafson 9
0 Lucas Pettersen 12
0 Luke Scholtes 7
0 Mac Rohlk 9
0 Mahmood Maldonado 11
0 Mathew Strom 9
0 Matt Banfill 9
0 McLean Lee 11
0 Medi Akwai 10
0 Mo McMahon 12
0 Muse Abdi 11
0 Nathan Drumm 9
0 Nathan Shortall 11
0 Noah Parish 12
0 Noah Schroeder 12
0 Noah Surprenant 12
0 Okout Ochan 10
0 Omar Abdi 8
0 Omar Abdulla 12
0 Ray Wicks 9
0 Reagan Schwamberger 11
0 Rieley Fleming 10
0 Riley Summers 9
0 Sam Thom 8
0 Samuel Ochoa 12
0 Santana Rojas 9
0 Sebastian Munera 11
0 Spencer Claude 12
0 Spencer Quiram 12
0 Suleiman Haji 12
0 Tommy Braswell 10
0 Trenton Enter 10
0 Wech Ring 9
0 Wyatt Rodriguez 9
0 Zach Hempstead 12
Schedule
3/21/2019Maple River 0 - 0
3/21/2019Waseca 90 - 70 W
(90-70-37-20)
3/28/2019Blue Earth Area 0 - 0
3/28/2019Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton H.S.0 - 0
4/5/2019Fairmont 0 - 0
4/9/2019New Prague 0 - 0
4/12/2019Austin 0 - 0
4/16/2019Rochester Century0 - 0
4/23/2019Northfield/ARTech0 - 0
4/26/2019Hamline0 - 0
4/30/2019Faribault 0 - 0
5/2/2019Cougar Relays0 - 0
5/7/2019True Team Sections0 - 0
5/14/2019Red Wing 0 - 0
5/23/2019Owatonna0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Jon Dierks
jdierk1@isd77.org
507-207-3470

State Tournament
June 7-8, 2019
Hamline University, St. Paul
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2AA Tournament
    May 29, 2019 3PM
    May 31, 2019 10AM
    Gustavus
    Gustavus

    Big Nine Standings
    Red Wing 0-0-0
    Austin 0-0-0
    Owatonna 0-0-0
    Faribault 0-0-0
    Rochester Century 0-0-0
    Rochester John Marshall 0-0-0
    Mankato West 0-0-0
    Albert Lea 0-0-0
    Northfield/ARTech 0-0-0
    Mankato East 0-0-0
    Rochester Mayo 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499