Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Mankato East High School        (4-10-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Betz, Elliot 7
106 Birr, Justin 9
106 Mohamed, Aweis 9
106 Scholtes, Luke 7
106 Stangl, Easton 8
106 Wicks, Ray 9
126 Barnacle, Stephen 10
126 Hoffner, Brady 9
126 Thilges, Brian 8
132 Drumm, Nate 9
132 Willaert, Cael 8
138 Lemus, Marco 9
138 Spears, Ejay 10
145 Beiswanger, Ethan 9
145 McMahon, Muhammed 12
152 Chayer, Dylan 9
160 Miller, Nathan 9
170 Hanson, Sybastian 11
170 Kai, Caleb 11
195 Gartzke, Griffin 11
220 Gomez, Aaron 12
220 Gomez, Johan 9
220 Rodriguez, Wyatt 9
113 Hardesty, Seth 11
120 Ruedy, Spencer 10
132 Hendel, Braeden 10
138 Munera, Sebastian 11
138 Parish, Noah 12
170 Hendel, Kieran 12
182 Baier, Kolin 11
285 Fleming, Rieley 10
Schedule
12/4/2018New Ulm Area27 - 32 L
12/4/2018Maple River 34 - 28 W
12/4/2018Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola45 - 9 W
12/7/2018Albert Lea Area15 - 56 L
12/7/2018Faribault High School24 - 51 L
12/15/2018Northfield Tournament0 - 0
12/20/2018Rochester Mayo28 - 51 L
12/20/2018Waseca 33 - 36 L
12/27/2018Rumble on the Red0 - 0
1/3/2019Glencoe - Lester Prairie33 - 25 W
1/3/2019WEM/JWP56 - 18 W
1/5/2019TCU Invitational0 - 0
1/8/2019Saint James Area26 - 37 L
1/8/2019Worthington 24 - 40 L
1/8/2019Maple River 30 - 35 L
1/10/2019Rochester Century 38 - 42 L
1/10/2019Northfield H.S.10 - 64 L
1/18/2019Winona/Winona Cotter0 - 0
1/18/2019Wabasso / Red Rock Central0 - 0
1/24/2019Austin H.S.0 - 0
1/24/2019Owatonna0 - 0
1/31/2019Rochester John Marshall0 - 0
2/2/2019Mankato East Invitational0 - 0
2/7/2019Mankato West 0 - 0
2/8/2019St. Peter0 - 0
2/8/2019Sibley East 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Jon Dierks
jdierk1@isd77.org
507-207-3470
Assistant Coach:
Jeremy Burger
Joe Johnson
Ricardo Gomez, Nic Schweisthal, Taylor Menke
Student Manager:
Delaina Ward, Arin Palmer,
Madeline Ebeling, Alexis Grunzke

State Tournament
February 28 - March 2, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2AA Tournament
    Individual:
    Feb 22 & 23, 2019





    Waconia High School

    Big Nine Standings
    Northfield H.S. 5-1-0
    Albert Lea Area 3-0-0
    Faribault High School 2-1-0
    Rochester Mayo 2-3-0
    Rochester Century 2-5-0
    Winona/Winona Cotter 1-2-0
    Rochester John Marshall 0-0-0
    Mankato West 0-0-0
    Owatonna 0-0-0
    Austin H.S. 0-0-0
    Mankato East 0-5-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499