Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Mankato East High School        (14-7-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Groh, Chase 12
106 Ruedy, Spencer 9
106 Stangl, Easton 7
106 Thilges, Brian 7
106 Willaert, Cael 7
113 Engelby, Oliver 8
113 Hardesty, Seth 10
120 Hendel, Braeden 9
126 Barnacle, Stephen 9
126 Munera, Sebastian 10
126 Palmer, AJ 12
132 Parish, Noah 11
138 Baier, Nick 12
138 Sundermeyer, Ethan 9
145 Chayer, Dylan 8
145 Glogowski, Jacob 12
145 Hampton, Paul 12
145 Marazzi, Leo 12
145 Miller, Nate 8
152 Betz, Wyatt 12
152 Hendel, Kieran 11
152 Porter, Devon 9
160 Baier, Kolin 10
160 Battles, Eston 8
160 Hines, Darnell 12
160 Miller, Leslie 10
160 Wyman, Nathan 12
170 Marc, Luther 12
195 Fleming, Rieley 9
195 Hanson, Sybastian 10
195 Rodriguez, Wyatt 8
220 Olson, Eli 9
Schedule
12/2/2017Dick Maher Invitational0 - 0  
(3rd Place-161.5 points)
12/5/2017Westfield Razorbacks50 - 27 W
12/5/2017Maple River 31 - 36 L
12/5/2017Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola67 - 12 W
12/14/2017Albert Lea Area18 - 39 L
12/14/2017Faribault High School29 - 35 L
12/16/2017Northfield Tournament0 - 0  
(1st Place--176.5 points)
12/21/2017Roseville Area 50 - 24 W
12/21/2017North 72 - 12 W
12/21/2017Mounds View 39 - 25 W
12/28/2017Rumble on the Red0 - 0
1/4/2018WEM/JWP51 - 24 W
1/4/2018Glencoe - Lester Prairie59 - 10 W
1/6/2018TCU Invitational0 - 0  
(3rd Place--183.5 points)
1/9/2018Rochester Mayo 32 - 41 L
1/16/2018Rochester Century 65 - 9 W
1/16/2018Northfield H.S.25 - 43 L
1/16/2018Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther Jayhawks84 - 0 W
1/18/2018Winona/Winona Cotter60 - 20 W
1/25/2018Owatonna 12 - 51 L
1/25/2018Austin H.S.56 - 21 W
1/26/2018St. Peter 39 - 18 W
1/26/2018Waseca 54 - 19 W
1/26/2018Hutchinson H.S.33 - 39 L
2/1/2018Rochester John Marshall70 - 3 W
2/3/2018Mankato East Invitational0 - 0  
(3rd Place--147 points)
2/9/2018Mankato West 21 - 42 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Jon Dierks
jdierk1@isd77.org
507-207-3455
Assistant Coach:
Jeremy Burger
Joe Johnson
John Schumacher
Student Manager:
Annie Miles, Chloe Nelson
Liza Rodriguez, Morgan Jaster

State Tournament
March 1-3, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2AA Tournament
    Individual:
    Feb 23 & 24, 2018





    Mankato West High School
    WRESTLING STARTS at !10AM
    SATURDAY

    Big Nine Standings
    Owatonna 10-0-0
    Albert Lea Area 9-1-0
    Faribault High School 8-2-0
    Northfield H.S. 7-3-0
    Mankato West 4-4-0
    Mankato East 4-5-0
    Austin H.S. 3-7-0
    Rochester Mayo 2-3-0
    Rochester Century 1-5-0
    Winona/Winona Cotter 1-6-0
    Rochester John Marshall 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499