Home      Administration
  Baseball   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Mankato Loyola High School        (15-3-0)
red.gif
white.gif
Home of the Crusaders!


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Ben Ellingworth P 11
2 Matthew Helget P 11
4 Caleb Fogal C 10
5 Brayton Matuska P 12
6 Mathew Salzle OF 11
7 Matthew Kujawa IF 11
8 Luke Vetter OF 12
9 Owen Casteel P 11
10 Andrew Kohrs OF 11
11 Sam Sernett IF 11
12 Isaiah Ewert OF 11
13 Nick Stoffel P 11
14 Carter Zimmerman P 8
16 Mason Stoffel C 8
17 Jacob Reynolds IF 10
18 Jacob Sizer P 8
19 Jacob Brockhaus C 10
20 Matthew Gartner P 10
Schedule
3/29/2019Elk River 2 - 13 L
(5 innings)
4/2/2019Mt. Lake Area - Comfrey7 - 5 W
4/5/2019New Richland-H-E-G H.S.16 - 2 W
4/9/2019Martin County West 11 - 1 W
(5 innings)
4/16/2019Nicollet 14 - 1 W
(5 innings)
4/23/2019St. Clair 10 - 0 W
(6 inn)
4/25/2019Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton H.S.12 - 1 W
(5 innings)
4/26/2019Blooming Prairie 11 - 1 W
(6 innings)
4/29/2019Minnesota Valley Lutheran8 - 10 L
5/2/2019Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial10 - 4 W
5/4/2019Minneota 6 - 5 W
5/7/2019Madelia 10 - 3 W
5/9/2019Cleveland 3 - 2 W
5/13/2019ML-GHEC-Truman Jaguars11 - 2 W
5/16/2019Sleepy Eye Saint Mary's 3 - 4 L
5/18/2019Bethlehem Academy7 - 0 W
5/18/2019Cleveland 7 - 6 W
5/23/2019Heron Lake-Okabena / Fulda Coyotes12 - 8 W
5/28/2019Sleepy Eye 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Jeff Reese
jeffrey.reese16@gmail.com
Assistant Coach:
Jake Kelcher, Tim O'Malley
Paul Stoffel
Sam Carlson
Student Manager:
Garrigan Morgan
Holly Huynh

State Tournament
June 13-14, 2019
Saints/Siebert/Putz/Faber/Chaska/Mini Met/Target F
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2A Tournament
    May 23, 2019
    May 28, 2019
    May 30, 2019
    June 1, 2019
    June 4, 2019
    June 6, 2019
    High Seed
    High Seed
    High Seed
    June 2, 5, 7 @ Franklin Rogers - Mankato
  •  
  • Brackets

    Valley Standings
    Mankato Loyola 8-0-0
    Madelia 5-2-0
    Cleveland 4-2-0
    Nicollet 4-3-0
    Martin County West 2-2-0
    ML-GHEC-Truman Jaguars 1-3-0
    St. Clair 0-2-0
    Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 0-4-0
    Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton H.S. 0-5-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499