Home      Administration
  Baseball   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Mankato West High School        (12-8-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Rhett Wiebers C 12
2 Benjamin Hopper IF 12
3 Max Goertzen OF 10
4 Luke Johnson IF 9
5 Lucas Warner IF 12
6 Bryant Brunz P 12
7 Jacob Maes C 0
8 Wyant Fowlds OF 10
9 Nathan Phinney OF 12
11 Jack Foster IF 11
12 Andrew Mihm OF 12
13 Samuel Vosburg C 12
14 Ben Maes IF 11
15 Tanner Shumski IF 9
16 Avery Miller IF 12
17 Louis Magers IF 9
20 Cameron Stuve IF 11
21 Clay Herding OF 12
22 Alexander Dittbenner P 9
24 Nick Cook IF 10
Schedule
4/5/2019Mankato East 3 - 5 L
4/9/2019Albert Lea 13 - 1 W
(5 innings)
4/15/2019Rochester Mayo 4 - 0 W
4/15/2019Rochester Mayo 8 - 1 W
4/16/2019Owatonna 7 - 5 W
4/18/2019Winona 4 - 13 L
4/23/2019Red Wing 1 - 2 L
4/25/2019Mankato East 0 - 6 L
4/26/2019Waconia 11 - 12 L
4/29/2019Marshall 4 - 2 W
5/2/2019Faribault 11 - 1 W
5/2/2019Faribault 13 - 3 W
(6 innings)
5/6/2019Albert Lea 3 - 0 W
5/7/2019Northfield 10 - 2 W
5/7/2019Northfield 5 - 13 L
(5 innings due to darkness)
5/9/2019Rochester Century 2 - 7 L
5/10/2019New Ulm 3 - 2 W
5/14/2019Rochester John Marshall0 - 1 L
5/17/2019Austin 5 - 3 W
5/22/2019Orono 11 - 1 W
(5 innings)
5/25/2019Worthington 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Ethan Anderson
eander1@isd77.k12.mn.us
507-207-3221
Assistant Coach:
9A Team: Scott Pick
Jr. Varsity: Tony Mendez
Varsity Asst: Nate Hebeisen

State Tournament
June 13-14, 2019
Saints/Siebert/Putz/Faber/Chaska/Mini Met/Target F
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2AAA Tournament
    May 25, 2019
    May 29, 2019
    June 1, 2019
    June 4, 2019
    June 6, 2019
    June 7, 2019 if needed
    HIgh Seed
    High Seed/Johnson Park, NU
    Johnson/Mueller Park, NU
    Johnson/Mueller Park, NU
    Johnson/Mueller Park, NU
  •  
  • Brackets

    Big Nine Standings
    Rochester Century 10-1-0
    Winona 8-3-0
    Mankato East 8-3-0
    Mankato West 6-5-0
    Austin 5-5-0
    Owatonna 5-6-0
    Northfield 4-7-0
    Rochester Mayo 4-7-0
    Red Wing 2-6-0
    Albert Lea 2-6-0
    Rochester John Marshall 0-0-0
    Faribault 0-8-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499