Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Mankato West High School        (15-11-2)
red.gif
white.gif
SCARLET HOCKEY


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
4 Willie Meyer F 12
7 Brandon Pahl F 12
8 Nick Wieben F 9
9 Gabe Langworthy F 12
10 Jimmy Miller F 11
11 Hunter Snell F 11
15 Kyle Looft D 11
17 Alex Hale F 11
18 Tyler Loe F 12
19 Lucas Pfeiffer D 11
20 Nick Spiess F 12
21 Cole Fossen F 10
23 Ben Heichel F 12
24 Jarrid Nickels D 12
27 Sam Heichel D 10
28 Ethan Swenson D 10
29 Kam Krueger F 10
30 Lucas Baker G 9
35 Jackson Peterson G 11
41 Andrew Cline D 12
Schedule
11/21/2015Austin H.S.5 - 2 W
11/28/2015Faribault8 - 2 W
12/1/2015Mankato East/Loyola8 - 2 W
12/3/2015New Prague 3 - 2 W
12/5/2015Orono 2 - 4 L
12/8/2015Northfield 3 - 8 L
12/10/2015LSHSPTCUC Bulldogs4 - 2 W
12/12/2015Albert Lea 4 - 1 W
12/18/2015St. Cloud Cathedral 3 - 7 L
12/19/2015St. Cloud Apollo 2 - 6 L
12/22/2015Winona/Cotter8 - 0 W
12/28/2015St. Paul Academy and Summit School1 - 4 L
(Tournament)
12/29/2015Apple Valley 1 - 4 L
(Tournament)
12/30/2015Owatonna 4 - 4 T
(Tournament)
1/7/2016Mankato East/Loyola2 - 2 T
(OT)
1/9/2016St. Paul Academy and Summit School1 - 8 L
1/21/2016Owatonna 2 - 3 L
1/23/2016Rochester Century H.S.3 - 0 W
1/25/2016Northfield 2 - 5 L
1/28/2016Red Wing 3 - 5 L
1/30/2016Rochester Mayo 2 - 3 L
2/4/2016Albert Lea 4 - 1 W
2/6/2016Faribault6 - 2 W
2/11/2016Rochester John Marshall6 - 5 W
(OT)
2/18/2016Albert Lea 2 - 1 W
(2OT)
2/20/2016LSHSPTCUC Bulldogs5 - 1 W
2/24/2016Northfield 1 - 0 W
3/2/2016Breck School0 - 8 L
3/3/2016Princeton 3 - 0 W
3/5/2016St. Cloud Cathedral 2 - 4 L
1/10/2017Rochester Lourdes - Dover-Eyota0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Curtis Doell
doellc@gmail.com
507-382-0800
Assistant Coach:
Danny Heath
Jason Anderson
Nate Olsen
Student Manager:
Jaycee Anderson
John Miller

State Tournament
March 2-5, 2016
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1A Tournament

    February 21, 23, 2017
    February 25, Mar.1,2017

    High Seed
    Rochester Rec.Ctr.
  •  
  • Brackets

    Big Nine Standings
    Northfield 18-2-0
    Rochester John Marshall 15-1-0
    Mankato East/Loyola 10-5-1
    Rochester Mayo 10-6-1
    Mankato West 9-5-1
    Red Wing 5-6-0
    Faribault 4-15-1
    Albert Lea 4-9-0
    Austin H.S. 4-13-0
    Rochester Century H.S. 3-8-0
    Owatonna 2-2-0
    Winona/Cotter 0-6-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2016 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499