Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Mankato West High School        (12-12-1)
red.gif
white.gif
SCARLET HOCKEY


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Garret Wenninger G 10
2 John Miller D 11
6 Stephen Schwartz F 9
8 Drew Steiert F 10
9 Nathan Phinney D 10
10 Jimmy Miller F 12
11 Hunter Snell F 12
12 Grant Geyer D 12
15 Kyle Looft D 12
17 Alex Hale F 12
18 Jayden Hatkin F 10
19 Lucas Pfeiffer D 12
21 Cole Fossen F 11
25 Ben Scott F 12
26 Caden Sweeten F 11
27 Sam Heichel D 11
28 Ethan Swenson D 11
29 Kam Krueger F 11
30 Lucas Baker G 10
35 Jackson Peterson G 12
Schedule
11/29/2016LSHSPTCUC Bulldogs5 - 1 W
12/1/2016New Prague 1 - 4 L
12/6/2016Northfield 1 - 3 L
12/8/2016Rochester Century H.S.3 - 2 W
12/10/2016Winona/Cotter6 - 2 W
12/13/2016Rochester John Marshall4 - 3 W
12/20/2016Orono 0 - 4 L
12/22/2016St. Cloud Cathedral 3 - 4 L
12/27/2016Apple Valley 3 - 1 W
12/28/2016Duluth Denfeld 5 - 2 W
12/29/2016Sheboygan 2 - 3 L
(OT)
1/3/2017Albert Lea 4 - 2 W
1/5/2017Austin H.S.0 - 1 L
1/17/2017Rochester Mayo 4 - 0 W
1/19/2017Mankato East/Loyola2 - 1 W
(OT)
1/26/2017Faribault6 - 1 W
1/28/2017Red Wing 3 - 2 W
(OT)
2/2/2017Albert Lea 4 - 4 T
(OT)
2/4/2017St. Paul Academy and Summit School2 - 8 L
2/9/2017Austin H.S.6 - 1 W
2/11/2017Mankato East/Loyola1 - 2 L
2/14/2017Owatonna 1 - 2 L
2/16/2017Rochester Lourdes - Dover-Eyota1 - 7 L
2/18/2017Northfield 0 - 5 L
2/23/2017Mankato East/Loyola2 - 5 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Curtis Doell
doellc@gmail.com
507-382-0800
Assistant Coach:
Danny Heath
Jason Anderson
Nate Olsen
Student Manager:
Duol Lul
Kenzie Lucas

State Tournament
March 8-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1A Tournament

    February 20, 22, 2018
    February 24, Feb. 28, 2018

    High Seed
    Rochester Rec.Ctr.
  •  
  • Brackets

    Big Nine Standings
    Northfield 16-2-1
    Mankato West 9-5-1
    Mankato East/Loyola 9-6-0
    Rochester John Marshall 8-6-1
    Red Wing 5-3-0
    Austin H.S. 5-11-0
    Owatonna 4-2-0
    Albert Lea 3-5-1
    Rochester Century H.S. 3-5-0
    Faribault 1-6-0
    Rochester Mayo 0-6-0
    Winona/Cotter 0-6-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2017 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499