Home      Administration
  Track and Field, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Mankato West High School        (0-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Alex Volk 12
0 Ashton Samuelson 10
0 Ben Harpestad 9
0 Blake Wold 12
0 Braeden Egeland 11
0 Brandon Cope 10
0 Carson Deichman 10
0 Christian Rosen 10
0 Dan Egli 12
0 Daniel Douglas 9
0 Dom Sealy 12
0 Duang Buk 10
0 Dylan Novak 9
0 Elijah Green 8
0 Elijah Perry 9
0 Ethan Yunkers 9
0 Gannon Rosenfeld 9
0 Garrett Shumski 12
0 Grant Haggerty 10
0 Hans Rupnow 11
0 Hayden Maxwell 9
0 Hudson Hastings 11
0 Isaiah Gettle 9
0 Jackson Bruning 10
0 Jackson Gleitz 11
0 Jacob Haley 12
0 Jake Michaletz 12
0 James Schueneman 9
0 James Willmert 9
0 Jonathan Sikel 11
0 Josh Landgraff 11
0 Juan Berrones 11
0 Kallen Femrite 10
0 Kenneth Menjivar 10
0 Kolby Schimek 9
0 Leroy McClelland 8
0 Liam Garbes 11
0 Markus Rupnow 10
0 Melik Davis 12
0 Miko Tapscott 11
0 Owen Johnson 10
0 Peyton Goettlicher 9
0 Preston Rosen 10
0 Sam Csizmadia 12
0 Sam Preis 11
0 Silas Simpson 9
0 Tate Alfstad 12
0 Tom Brown 10
0 Trey Fling 9
0 Tristan Altenburg 12
0 Tyler Makela 11
0 Will Gronewald 10
0 Will Neegaard 12
0 Will Simmons 10
0 Wyatt Block 10
0 Wyatt Wettergren 11
0 Yacobi Boyd 11
0 Zander Pedersen 10
Schedule
3/30/2019Minnesota State - Mankato Showcase Meet0 - 0
4/2/2019MSU Indoor Tri0 - 0
4/2/2019Waseca 0 - 0
4/11/2019New Ulm 0 - 0
4/16/2019Big 9 Triangular0 - 0
4/18/2019Shakopee Relays0 - 0
4/23/2019Big 9 Triangular0 - 0
4/26/2019Hamline Elite Meet0 - 0
4/30/2019Big 9 Triangular0 - 0
5/2/2019Mayo Invite0 - 0
5/7/2019True Team Section Meet0 - 0
5/14/2019Big 9 Triangular0 - 0
5/18/2019TRUE TEAM STATE0 - 0
5/20/2019Big 9 JV Conference Meet0 - 0
5/23/2019Big 9 Conference Meet0 - 0
5/29/2019Section 2AA Meet0 - 0
5/31/2019Section 2AA Meet0 - 0
6/7/2019State Tournament0 - 0
6/8/2019State Tournament0 - 0
4/16/2029Owatonna 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Kaleb Lindsey-Stevens
klinds1@isd77.org
763-607-9322
Assistant Coach:
Anthony Gustafson - Kai Sill
Kristin Smith - Matt Kolb

State Tournament
June 7-8, 2019
Hamline University, St. Paul
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2AA Tournament
    May 29, 2019 3PM
    May 31, 2019 10AM
    Gustavus
    Gustavus

    Big Nine Standings
    Red Wing 0-0-0
    Austin 0-0-0
    Owatonna 0-0-0
    Faribault 0-0-0
    Rochester Century 0-0-0
    Rochester John Marshall 0-0-0
    Mankato West 0-0-0
    Albert Lea 0-0-0
    Northfield/ARTech 0-0-0
    Mankato East 0-0-0
    Rochester Mayo 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499