Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Mankato West High School        (13-9-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Ehmke, Evan 9
106 Ehmke, Shafer 7
106 Koberoski, Brody 7
106 Wiebers, Evan 7
113 Novak, Dylan 9
113 Riewe, Damian 8
126 Krzmarzick, Nolan 9
126 Pickell, Charles 11
126 Rosen, Preston 10
126 Wiebers, Brayden 9
132 Portillo, Leonardo 10
138 McMichael, Lander 9
138 Rosenfeld, Gannon 9
145 Allen, Joshua 9
145 Wiebers, Rhett 12
152 Block, Wyatt 10
170 Langsjoen, Noah 11
170 Meger, Caleb 12
182 Miller, Avery 12
195 Murray, Isaac 9
195 Theissen, Mason 11
220 Pipes, Matthew 11
Schedule
12/8/2018Ethan Herman Memorial Tournament0 - 0 T
(Individual)
12/13/2018Northfield H.S.12 - 49 L
12/13/2018Owatonna 15 - 55 L
12/20/2018Waseca 45 - 27 W
12/20/2018Rochester Mayo 42 - 33 W
12/21/2018Redwood River Riot0 - 0 T
(Individual)
12/28/2018Rumble on the Red0 - 0 T
(Individual)
1/4/2019Faribault High School33 - 38 L
1/5/2019Norwood-Young America 0 - 0 T
(Individual)
1/10/2019Winona/Winona Cotter42 - 40 W
1/10/2019Rochester John Marshall64 - 16 W
1/15/2019St. Peter 30 - 36 L
1/24/2019Rochester Century 42 - 30 W
1/24/2019Albert Lea Area30 - 48 L
1/26/2019Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peter43 - 29 W
1/26/2019Waconia 9 - 57 L
1/26/2019Caledonia/Houston38 - 39 L
1/26/2019Byron 66 - 18 W
1/31/2019Austin H.S.58 - 24 W
2/2/2019Cougar Invitational 0 - 0 T
(Individual)
2/8/2019Mankato East H.S.42 - 33 W
2/8/2019Saint James Area42 - 33 W
2/9/2019Minneapolis Roosevelt 84 - 0 W
2/9/2019Minneapolis Washburn 63 - 16 W
2/9/2019New Prague 15 - 56 L
2/9/2019Blue Earth Area 19 - 41 L
2/9/2019Minnetonka 40 - 33 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Lee Burg
leeburg15@gmail.com
507-459-2023
Assistant Coach:
Bryce Andrews, Jeff Ehmke, Tyler Sorenson, Evan Jakes, Zach Jakes, Alex Knobloch
Student Manager:
Sidney Ehmke, Wylie McMichael, Kristin Thomson, Madelyn Mueller, Kristen Rassmussen, Ta Leysha Mathis

State Tournament
February 28 - March 2, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2AA Tournament
    Individual:
    Feb 22 5PM
    Frb 23,11AM





    Waconia High School

    Big Nine Standings
    Northfield H.S. 9-1-0
    Albert Lea Area 8-2-0
    Rochester Mayo 5-1-0
    Mankato West 4-3-0
    Mankato East 3-7-0
    Faribault High School 2-1-0
    Rochester Century 2-7-0
    Winona/Winona Cotter 1-4-0
    Rochester John Marshall 0-0-0
    Owatonna 0-0-0
    Austin H.S. 0-9-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499