Home      Administration
  Baseball   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Maple Lake High School        (15-9-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Eddie Neu C 8
0 Dawson Welch IF 10
2 Jeffrey Henrikson 2B 11
3 Logan Weninger 2B 11
4 Ben Goelz OF 12
5 Brock Goelz OF 11
6 Mitch Hoistad OF 12
8 Gabe Smail P 11
8 Zachary Marquette IF 12
9 Peyton Paumen P 11
13 Ryley Hagen IF 10
15 Ben Clapp C 11
17 Ben Reilley 3B 11
21 Matt Gendreau OF 12
24 Connor Giebenhain OF 11
25 Noah Zander IF 12
28 Brady Scanlon C 10
34 Ben Skreen OF 11
Schedule
4/5/2019St. Cloud Cathedral 5 - 6 L
(10 innings)
4/9/2019Minnehaha Academy3 - 2 W
4/18/2019Eden Valley-Watkins 15 - 7 W
4/23/2019Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.9 - 2 W
4/26/2019Holdingford 7 - 1 W
4/26/2019Holdingford 8 - 5 W
5/2/2019Paynesville Area 3 - 7 L
5/2/2019Paynesville Area 3 - 4 L
5/4/2019Marshall School, Duluth1 - 11 L
(5 inn.)
5/6/2019Kimball Area 17 - 0 W
(5 inn)
5/6/2019Kimball Area 14 - 2 W
(5 inn)
5/10/2019Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.7 - 1 W
5/10/2019Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.5 - 4 W
5/13/2019Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.7 - 2 W
5/14/2019Norwood-Young America 5 - 3 W
5/16/2019Pierz 5 - 7 L
(10 innings)
5/16/2019Pierz 4 - 5 L
5/17/2019Providence Academy2 - 3 L
5/17/2019Providence Academy1 - 9 L
5/20/2019Eden Valley-Watkins 7 - 1 W
5/23/2019Blake School (The)10 - 9 W
(Section 5AA Playoffs)
5/28/2019Providence Academy1 - 2 L
(Section 5AA Playoffs)
5/29/2019Rockford 4 - 0 W
(Section 5AA Playoffs)
5/30/2019Litchfield 6 - 5 W
(Section 5AA Playoffs)
6/3/2019Providence Academy0 - 0 T
(Section 5AA Playoffs)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Brooks Marquardt
brooks.marquardt@isd742.org
763-497-2192
Assistant Coach:
Cole Trager
Joe Hofman
Jordan Mathiasen
Student Manager:
Maddi Maas

State Tournament
June 13-20, 2019
Saints/Siebert/Putz/Faber/Chaska/Mini Met/Target F
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5AA Tournament
    May 21, 26, 27, 28, 2020
    TBD
  •  
  • Brackets

    Central Minnesota Standings
    Maple Lake 10-4-0
    Paynesville Area 9-0-0
    Pierz 8-0-0
    Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S. 7-7-0
    Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S. 4-10-0
    Eden Valley-Watkins 1-9-0
    Holdingford 0-0-0
    Kimball Area 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499