Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Maple Lake High School        (5-4-0)
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Sam Rivière RB 10
3 Charlie Berndt RB 10
4 Brock Goelz RB 11
5 Nathan Paumen FB 9
6 Brayden Fuller QB 10
9 James LaFave RB 11
10 Aiden Staloch WR 11
11 Brady Scanlon QB 10
12 Jacob Beneke RB 10
17 Ben Clapp QB 11
20 Anthony DeMars RB 11
21 Jack Klug FB 10
22 Ted Pauman RB 10
23 Logan Carlson WR 10
24 Jacob Driscoll WR 10
25 Austin Richter FB 10
30 Zack Pribyl QB 9
34 Ben Skreen OL 11
39 Jake Vassar RB 9
44 Kolton Payne OL 9
45 Adam Neumann FB 10
49 Alex Skreen WR 9
51 Eric Jude OL 11
52 Connor Giebenhain OL 11
55 Levi Hauslanden OL 10
56 Connor Stroud OL 10
57 Joe Fynboh OL 10
61 Brayden Peterson OL 9
63 Brody Kaiser OL 11
65 Gabe Rassat OL 10
68 Brandon Jude OL 9
70 Jeremy Como OL 10
71 Noah Spike OL 11
72 Justin DeMarais OL 9
73 Jayce DeMarais OL 9
74 Collin Giebenhain OL 11
75 Brady Uecker OL 11
76 Isaac Greenhagen OL 9
76 Jaret DeMarais OL 10
77 Kade Jacobs OL 10
79 Everett Barker OL 9
81 Brandon Schmitz WR 11
82 Reese Williams WR 9
88 Ethan Grommesch WR 9
Schedule
8/30/2018Minnewaska Area H.S.27 - 0 W
9/7/2018Eden Valley-Watkins 20 - 14 W
9/14/2018Pierz 6 - 34 L
9/21/2018Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.37 - 8 W
9/28/2018Holdingford 25 - 15 W
10/5/2018Melrose Area 18 - 28 L
10/12/2018Rockford H.S.6 - 14 L
10/17/2018Paynesville Area 16 - 72 L
10/23/2018St. Paul Humboldt 40 - 6 W
(Section 4AA Playoffs)
10/27/2018Minneapolis North Community H.S.8 - 32 L
(Section)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Tim Knudsen
knudsent@maplelake.k12.mn.us
320-963-7537
Assistant Coach:
Tim Staloch
Dennis Klug, Kyle Inforzato
Ross Montgomery, Willie McCarty
Student Manager:
Gabby Hoffman
Jessica Kramer

State Tournament
November 8-24, 2018
Various Sites & U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4AA Tournament
    Oct. 23, 27, Nov. 2, 2018
    High Seed and finals @
    Monticello HS- 5 pm.
  •  
  • Brackets

    Mid State Sub 1 Standings
    Paynesville Area 6-1-0
    Pierz 4-0-0
    Rockford H.S. 2-1-0
    Melrose Area 2-1-0
    Maple Lake 2-3-0
    Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S. 0-4-0
    Eden Valley-Watkins 0-4-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499