Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Maple Lake High School        (17-9-1)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Monticello High School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Gavin Brooks F 10
3 Jesse DeChene D 10
4 Justin Fobbe D 12
5 Jeff Henrikson F 11
7 Jake Friede F 12
8 Dane Reimringer F 12
9 Huntley Hinz F 11
10 Jacob Sorenson D 11
11 Brian Cornelius F 11
13 Bailey Geyen Helget D 12
17 Jacob Pederson D 11
18 Troy Dahlheimer F 12
20 Matt Miller F 11
21 Gunnar Sibley F 10
23 Alex Opatz F 11
24 Ben Miller D 10
27 Kaleb Holme D 12
29 Nick Foldesi F 12
31 Riley Geyen Helget G 11
33 Nash Wilson G 10
34 Chase Bocken D 11
Schedule
11/24/2018Prairie Centre Area7 - 1 W
11/27/2018St. Michael-Albertville H.S.4 - 5 L
(OT)
11/30/2018Pine City Area2 - 2 T
(OT)
12/4/2018Princeton 7 - 6 W
12/6/2018Chisago Lakes 3 - 5 L
12/8/2018Orono 0 - 1 L
12/11/2018Sauk Rapids-Rice 6 - 2 W
12/15/2018North Branch 4 - 2 W
12/18/2018Becker/Big Lake9 - 2 W
12/21/2018Delano Tigers6 - 3 W
12/27/2018Northern Lakes Lightning4 - 3 W
(OT)
12/28/2018Sartell-Saint Stephen 7 - 4 W
12/29/2018Mankato East/Loyola6 - 2 W
1/5/2019Buffalo 0 - 7 L
1/10/2019North Branch 3 - 2 W
1/15/2019St. Michael-Albertville H.S.2 - 3 L
1/17/2019St. Francis 5 - 0 W
1/19/2019Cambridge-Isanti 9 - 0 W
1/22/2019Rogers 5 - 2 W
1/24/2019Little Falls H.S.4 - 2 W
1/31/2019Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato2 - 3 L
2/5/2019Champlin Park 2 - 7 L
2/14/2019Princeton 5 - 4 W
2/15/2019St. Cloud Cathedral 0 - 3 L
2/21/2019Pequot Lakes5 - 2 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Eric Nelson
enelson79@yahoo.com
763-258-4505
Assistant Coach:
Dan Miller
Marc Marcotte
Nate Sunderman
Student Manager:
Abby Bergstrom
Jocelyn DeChene

State Tournament
March 7-9, 2019
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5A Tournament
    Feb 18, 2020
    Feb 20, 2020
    Feb 22, 2020
    Feb 27, 2020
    Home Site
    Home Site
    Home Site
    Fogerty Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Mississippi 8 Standings
    Monticello Moose 8-4-0
    Buffalo 6-0-0
    Rogers 6-6-0
    North Branch 6-6-0
    St. Michael-Albertville H.S. 5-0-0
    Chisago Lakes 5-5-0
    Princeton 4-7-0
    St. Francis 3-7-0
    Cambridge-Isanti 0-10-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499