Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Maranatha Christian Academy        (20-8-0)
red.gif
white.gif
2010-11 and 2011-12 Class A State Champions!!

Home Page Photo

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Nicole Lillard G 8
1 Iman Allen C 7
2 Audrey Dehler G 9
5 Soljhan Thompson G 7
11 Janae Hinton C 9
12 Chloe Jarnot G 8
14 Samara Bellward F 9
15 Kayla Jo Davis F 12
21 Breianna Smestad G 12
22 Kennedy Klick G 8
23 Macy Smith G 10
24 Isabelle Florey G 12
25 Kae Seana Barth-Lofton F 12
30 Rysarin Thompson F 9
32 Alainah Erickson C 11
Schedule
11/30/2018The International School of Minnesota / ERA107 - 10 W
12/4/2018St. Paul Como Park H.S.59 - 76 L
12/7/2018Wayzata 48 - 90 L
12/13/2018Trinity School at River Ridge91 - 8 W
12/14/2018Holy Family Catholic 43 - 57 L
12/18/2018Watertown-Mayer 74 - 59 W
12/27/2018Wayzata 43 - 78 L
12/28/2018Mounds View 64 - 62 W
12/29/2018St. Croix Lutheran Academy57 - 59 L
1/4/2019Legacy Christian Academy74 - 22 W
1/5/2019Academy of Holy Angels68 - 79 L
1/8/2019New Life Academy of Woodbury96 - 32 W
1/10/2019Spectrum 79 - 22 W
1/15/2019St. Croix Preparatory Academy68 - 20 W
1/18/2019West Lutheran 81 - 16 W
1/22/2019Heritage Christian Academy58 - 46 W
1/24/2019PACT Charter School83 - 16 W
2/1/2019St. Croix Preparatory Academy78 - 48 W
2/2/2019Mountain Iron-Buhl 68 - 41 W
2/5/2019Trinity School at River Ridge80 - 12 W
2/8/2019Legacy Christian Academy91 - 27 W
2/12/2019New Life Academy of Woodbury91 - 38 W
2/14/2019Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity71 - 27 W
2/16/2019Heritage Christian Academy64 - 70 L
2/19/2019Mayer Lutheran 57 - 51 W
2/21/2019DeLaSalle 59 - 72 L
2/28/2019Maple Lake 69 - 32 W
3/2/2019Rockford 59 - 42 W
3/5/2019Annandale 65 - 69 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Mike Willman
mcw.sr32@gmail.com
612-802-8141
Assistant Coach:
Bridgett Audette
Caleb Carlson
Rachael Long
Student Manager:
Tiffany Vakula,

State Tournament
March 13-16, 2019
Williams Arena, Maturi Pavilion & Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5AA Tournament
    March 8, 2019
    Halenbeck Hall, SCSU 6 pm.
  •  
  • Brackets

    MN Christian Ath. Assn. Standings
    Maranatha Christian Academy 13-1-0
    Heritage Christian Academy 12-1-0
    Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity 7-4-0
    St. Croix Preparatory Academy 7-5-0
    New Life Academy of Woodbury 6-7-0
    Spectrum 5-4-0
    Legacy Christian Academy 4-4-0
    PACT Charter School 2-8-0
    West Lutheran 2-11-0
    Trinity at River Ridge 1-9-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499