Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Maranatha Christian Academy        (18-8-0)
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
3 Kennedy Burquest DS 12
4 Ellie Farrand DS 10
6 Grace Adams OH 9
7 Abigail Harker S 12
8 Olive Rolseth OH 9
9 Olivia Streich S 9
11 Olivia Moore DS 11
14 Isabelle Lanari MH 12
15 Abby Lanari MH 11
16 Julia Lavelle OH 12
19 Chloe Sprinkel MH 11
21 Destiny Wiggins RH 7
23 Sydney Schrader OH 9
27 Maddie Farrand DS 11
Schedule
8/24/2018Providence Academy25-20, 25-17, 16-25, 21-25, 17-15 W
8/28/2018Nova Classical Academy25-23, 26-28, 25-16, 25-21 L
9/10/2018Mounds Park Academy21-25, 25-12, 25-19, 25-18 L
9/11/2018St. Croix Preparatory Academy21-25, 18-25, 18-25 L
9/13/2018New Life Academy of Woodbury25-15,25-15,25-14 L
9/17/2018Cristo Rey Jesuit 2-25, 11-25, 13-25 W
9/18/2018West Lutheran 25-23, 24-26, 22-25, 12-25 W
9/20/2018Legacy Christian Academy20-25, 25-23, 15-25, 25-23, 15-5 W
9/22/2018Park Christian 1-2 L
9/22/2018Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley H.S.24-26, 25-16, 15-8 L
9/22/2018Menahga 21-25, 15-25 W
9/22/2018Browerville 1-2 L
9/25/2018PACT12-25, 22-25, 22-25 W
9/27/2018Spectrum 21-25, 25-16, 25-20, 25-19 W
9/29/2018Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity12-25, 26-24, 13-25, 17-25 W
10/2/2018Heritage Christian Academy20-25, 25-16,17-25, 26-24, 15-11 W
10/6/2018Mahtomedi 10-25,17-25 L
10/6/2018St. Anthony Village 25-20,16-25,15-10 W
10/6/2018South Saint Paul 25-12,25-23 W
10/6/2018Mahtomedi 19-25,25-17,15-13 W
10/11/2018Trinity School at River Ridge25-11, 25-11, 25-14 W
10/13/2018Kaleidoscope Charter School25-16, 25-9 W
10/13/2018Minneapolis Edison 25-7.25-11 W
10/13/2018Brooklyn Center 25-20, 25-6 W
10/13/2018Mounds Park Academy25-21, 23-25, 9-15 W
10/30/2018Heritage Christian Academy25-22, 25-16, 20-25, 23-25, 15-5 W
11/1/2018Nova Classical Academy25-22, 25-17, 22-25, 25-15 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Keturah Miller
keturah.miller@mcamustangs.org
Assistant Coach:
Amy Fonoti

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4A Tournament
    Oct 22, 24, 26, 30, Nov 1, 3
    2018
    HS/ Finals Bloomington Kennedy
  •  
  • Brackets

    MN Christian Ath. Assn. Standings
    New Life Academy of Woodbury 9-0-0
    Maranatha Christian Academy 7-2-0
    St. Croix Preparatory Academy 7-2-0
    Legacy Christian Academy 7-3-0
    West Lutheran 3-4-0
    PACT 3-5-0
    Heritage Christian Academy 2-2-0
    Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity 1-8-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499