Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Marshall High School        (23-5-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Noah Puetz G 10
1 Bryce Lance G 9
2 Nicholas Klaith G 12
3 Trey Steinbach F 10
4 Luke Jones G 12
5 Trey Lance G 12
10 Matthew Hmielewski G 10
12 Peyton Grant G 10
20 Camryn Allex G 11
21 Bryce Paulsen G 11
23 Konnor Aufenthie F 10
24 Spencer Ehlers F 11
25 Dean Pochardt G 10
33 Jacob Hess F 12
34 Matthew Onken C 11
35 Andrew Bennett F 12
40 Yahya Black F 10
45 Brock Pruszynski F 12
Schedule
12/5/2017Redwood Valley 71 - 36 W
12/7/2017Worthington 58 - 44 W
12/9/2017Fairmont 65 - 42 W
12/12/2017Jackson County Central 91 - 60 W
12/14/2017Mankato West 57 - 48 W
12/16/2017Orono 69 - 65 W
12/21/2017Sioux Falls Washington44 - 49 L
12/29/2017Jordan 54 - 43 W
12/30/2017Sioux Falls Lincoln60 - 68 L
1/2/2018Luverne 75 - 35 W
1/5/2018Pipestone Area 78 - 45 W
1/13/2018Mankato East 68 - 73 L
1/16/2018Jackson County Central 80 - 61 W
1/18/2018Windom Area 69 - 53 W
1/20/2018Waseca 73 - 59 W
1/23/2018Redwood Valley 80 - 53 W
1/25/2018Luverne 68 - 30 W
2/1/2018Windom Area 62 - 44 W
2/2/2018Worthington 77 - 51 W
2/5/2018Pipestone Area 71 - 36 W
2/10/2018Faribault 84 - 58 W
2/13/2018New Ulm 80 - 39 W
2/16/2018Willmar 76 - 62 W
2/17/2018Hutchinson 71 - 59 W
2/20/2018Sioux Falls Roosevelt58 - 52 W
2/23/2018Waseca 52 - 57 L
3/7/2018New Ulm 72 - 41 W
3/10/2018Waseca 70 - 78 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Travis Carroll
travis.carroll@marshall.k12.mn.us
Assistant Coach:
Ben Haugen
Mike Christianson
Taylor Johnson
Student Manager:
Alyssa Almjeld, Grace Hoskins
Gabby Reese, Kate Marshall

State Tournament
March 21-24, 2018
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2AAA Tournament
    March 6, 2018
    March 10, 2018
    March 15, 2018
    High Seed
    Gustavus
    Gustavus
  •  
  • Brackets

    Big South Standings
    Waseca 10-0-0
    Pipestone Area 9-5-0
    Worthington 8-4-0
    Marshall 7-0-0
    Fairmont 7-3-0
    Windom Area 6-6-0
    Jackson County Central 6-7-0
    St. Peter 4-6-0
    Redwood Valley 3-7-0
    New Ulm 2-4-0
    Saint James Area 1-6-0
    Luverne 1-8-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499