Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Marshall High School        (18-9-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
3 Kaia Sueker G 11
4 Madison Wegner G 11
5 Corrin Naughton G 9
10 Natalee Sample G 10
12 Lenei Estrada G 10
13 Erica Jones F 11
14 Jordyn Hilgemann F 9
20 Courtney Toulouse C 11
22 Abigail Wendorff F 9
23 Keziah Knudson G 10
24 Adrianne Simpson G 10
32 Hannah Meier F 12
34 Emily Meier F 9
40 Paige Andries F 10
44 Courtni Nielsen C 9
Schedule
12/2/2017Southwest Minnesota Christian83 - 79 W
(OT)
12/5/2017Redwood Valley 62 - 38 W
12/7/2017St. Peter 62 - 58 W
12/9/2017Worthington 64 - 58 W
12/12/2017Jackson County Central 69 - 57 W
12/16/2017Mankato East 75 - 49 W
12/19/2017Hutchinson 43 - 54 L
12/21/2017Sioux Falls Washington26 - 53 L
12/27/2017Mankato West 57 - 60 L
12/28/2017Canby 61 - 42 W
1/2/2018Luverne 63 - 34 W
1/5/2018Pipestone Area 43 - 42 W
1/9/2018Fairmont 54 - 48 W
1/13/2018Hill-Murray School64 - 56 W
(2OT)
1/16/2018Jackson County Central 68 - 43 W
1/18/2018Windom Area 56 - 32 W
1/20/2018Waseca 52 - 60 L
1/23/2018Redwood Valley 66 - 50 W
1/25/2018Luverne 51 - 48 W
2/1/2018Windom Area 61 - 26 W
2/2/2018Worthington 47 - 55 L
2/5/2018Pipestone Area 63 - 41 W
2/13/2018New Ulm 55 - 65 L
2/16/2018Waseca 37 - 54 L
2/17/2018Sioux Falls Lincoln41 - 44 L
2/20/2018Sioux Falls Roosevelt48 - 36 W
2/27/2018Waseca 4 - 17 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Dan Westby
Dan.Westby@marshall.k12.mn.us
507-537-6920
Assistant Coach:
Alex Cleppe
Michael Braithwaite
Stephanie Bot
Student Manager:
Gabbie Schwartz
Ashlyn Swenning, Madi Bednarek

State Tournament
March 14-17, 2018
Target Ctr/Williams/Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2AAA Tournament
    February 27, 2018
    March 3, 2018
    March 8, 2018
    High Seed
    MNSM
    Gustavus
  •  
  • Brackets

    Big South Standings
    New Ulm 11-3-0
    Waseca 9-1-0
    Worthington 7-1-0
    Jackson County Central 7-6-0
    Luverne 6-8-0
    Marshall 4-1-0
    Pipestone Area 3-1-0
    St. Peter 1-3-0
    Windom Area 1-4-0
    Fairmont 0-5-0
    Redwood Valley 0-5-0
    Saint James Area 0-8-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499