Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Marshall H.S.        (15-9-1)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Lakeview High School, Marshall High School, Minneota High School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Trey Nelson G 11
3 John Kerkaert D 11
4 Dawson Deutz F 11
5 Clay Stevens F 11
6 Dylan Criquet-Danielson F 11
7 Mason Plante F 9
8 Jack Boerboom F 11
9 Chase VanDeVere F 10
11 Nicholas Fosvick D 12
12 Jackson Luther D 11
14 Mason Penske F 11
15 Matt VanKeulen F 12
16 Jonathon Bell F 11
17 Derrick Timm D 12
18 Mitchell Ellingson F 12
19 Colin Pfeiffer D 12
20 Aaron Owen D 12
21 Jake Buysse F 12
22 Blake VanKeulen F 11
33 Mitchell Pauling G 12
Schedule
11/24/2015Worthington H.S.9 - 2 W
12/1/2015Luverne Cardinals3 - 14 L
12/3/2015New Ulm Eagles1 - 2 L
(OT)
12/5/2015Hutchinson 2 - 7 L
12/8/2015Windom Area7 - 2 W
12/10/2015Redwood Valley11 - 3 W
12/12/2015Willmar 2 - 6 L
12/17/2015Fairmont Cardinals2 - 0 W
12/19/2015Waseca Blue Jays5 - 0 W
12/22/2015Morris Benson Area Storm8 - 1 W
12/28/2015Simley 2 - 4 L
12/29/2015Chisago Lakes 4 - 3 W
(OT)
12/30/2015Spring Lake Park 2 - 8 L
1/2/2016LSHSPTCUC Bulldogs5 - 2 W
1/5/2016Worthington H.S.12 - 1 W
1/7/2016New Ulm Eagles8 - 8 T
(OT)
1/11/2016Windom Area7 - 3 W
1/14/2016Fairmont Cardinals7 - 1 W
1/19/2016Redwood Valley3 - 5 L
1/23/2016Waseca Blue Jays5 - 3 W
1/26/2016Morris Benson Area Storm7 - 1 W
1/30/2016LSHSPTCUC Bulldogs5 - 2 W
2/4/2016Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato1 - 5 L
2/9/2016Luverne Cardinals1 - 7 L
2/16/2016Morris Benson Area Storm10 - 0 W
2/18/2016TBD0 - 0
2/18/2016Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato5 - 6 L
2/20/2016TBD0 - 0
2/24/2016TBD0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Michael Weiss
michael.weiss@marshall.k12.mn.us
507-537-6962
Assistant Coach:
Aaron Schroeder
Jim Haynes
Scott Mellenthin
Student Manager:
Brittney Ormberg
Shannyn Chesley

State Tournament
March 2-5, 2016
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3A Tournament
    Feb 16, 2016
    Feb 18, 2016
    Feb 20, 2016
    Feb 24, 2016
    High Seed
    High Seed
    Gustavus
    Gustavus
  •  
  • Brackets

    Big South Standings
    Luverne Cardinals 15-1-0
    Redwood Valley 12-4-0
    LSHSPTCUC Bulldogs 10-5-0
    Marshall H.S. 9-3-0
    New Ulm Eagles 8-4-0
    Waseca Blue Jays 7-10-0
    Windom Area 4-9-0
    Fairmont Cardinals 2-14-0
    Worthington H.S. 0-11-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2016 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499