Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Marshall H.S.        (12-12-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Lakeview High School, Marshall High School, Minneota High School, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton High School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Mason Campion G 12
3 Nate Hoeft D 11
4 Blaine Moran F 11
5 Taylor Pickthorn F 11
6 Dylan Criquet-Danielson D 9
7 Sebastian Landry F 11
8 Alex Buysse F 12
9 Jeremiah Barker F 12
10 Derek Rasmussen F 11
11 Nick Fosvick D 10
12 Walker Werpy F 12
13 Brent Haukom D 12
14 Taylor Rasmussen F 12
15 Matt VanKeulen F 10
16 Andrew Bell F 12
17 Casper Larsen D 11
18 Blake VanKeulen F 9
18 Mitchell Ellingson F 10
19 Colin Pfeiffer D 10
20 Aaron Owen F 10
21 Jacob Buysse F 10
23 Derek Timm D 10
30 Jon Loefke G 11
Schedule
11/26/2013Worthington H.S.7 - 1 W
12/3/2013Luverne Cardinals0 - 6 L
12/5/2013New Ulm Eagles1 - 4 L
12/7/2013Hutchinson 1 - 4 L
12/10/2013Windom Area8 - 1 W
12/12/2013Redwood Valley5 - 0 W
12/14/2013Willmar 1 - 3 L
12/20/2013LSHSPTCUC Bulldogs0 - 5 L
12/26/2013Winona Winhawks3 - 2 W
12/27/2013Bloomington Kennedy 2 - 6 L
12/28/2013Spring Lake Park 1 - 8 L
1/2/2014Luverne Cardinals0 - 3 L
1/7/2014Worthington H.S.4 - 3 W
1/13/2014Windom Area1 - 0 W
1/16/2014Morris Benson Area Storm3 - 0 W
1/21/2014Redwood Valley6 - 1 W
1/23/2014Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato7 - 1 W
1/25/2014Fairmont Cardinals9 - 0 W
1/28/2014Morris Benson Area Storm5 - 0 W
1/30/2014New Ulm Eagles1 - 5 L
2/8/2014Fairmont Cardinals7 - 3 W
2/11/2014LSHSPTCUC Bulldogs2 - 6 L
2/13/2014Sioux Falls2 - 3 L
2/15/2014Achiever Academy1 - 3 L
2/20/2014Hutchinson 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Michael Weiss
michael.weiss@marshall.k12.mn.us
507-537-6962
Assistant Coach:
Aaron Schroeder
Joe Stremcha
Scott Mellenthin
Student Manager:
Cassidy Hilton
Susan Horvath

State Tournament
March 5-8, 2014
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3A Tournament
    Feb 18, 2014
    Feb 20, 2014
    Feb 22, 2014
    Feb 26, 2014
    High Seed
    High Seed
    Gustavus
    Gustavus
  •  
  • Brackets

    Southwest Standings
    Luverne Cardinals 10-0-0
    Marshall H.S. 8-2-0
    Windom Area 4-5-0
    Morris Benson Area Storm 1-3-0
    Worthington H.S. 0-0-0
    Redwood Valley 0-7-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
    Copyright 1994-2013 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735
    (763) 560-2262    FAX (763) 569-0499