Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Marshall Tigers        (20-2-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Condezo, Tate 7
106 Louwagie, Dylan 7
138 Hughes, Jackson 12
145 Louwagie, Grant 10
152 Stahl, Zach 12
152 Sterner, Elijah 12
170 Bahr, Jaiden 11
170 Felcyn, Zack 12
182 Pease, Thad 11
106 Eh, Hsa La 11
106 Lar, Hsa Khee 11
106 Regnier, Brett 10
106 Roth, Conner 11
113 Williams, Andrew 12
126 Hodges, Lucas 12
126 Marcy, Colton 9
132 Jensen, Noah 11
138 Timm, Tyler 12
182 Felcyn, Cole 10
Schedule
12/6/2018Redwood-River Valley66 - 6 W
12/13/2018Murray County Central77 - 0 W
12/13/2018Adrian Area54 - 18 W
12/15/2018Foley 35 - 26 W
12/15/2018Elk River 61 - 3 W
12/15/2018Big Lake 49 - 28 W
12/15/2018Albany 65 - 12 W
12/18/2018Canby 49 - 12 W
12/21/2018Redwood River Riot0 - 0
12/22/2018Redwood River Riot0 - 0  
(3rd Place)
1/5/2019Buffalo 0 - 0  
(2nd Place)
1/10/2019Worthington 49 - 18 W
1/10/2019Jackson County Central 45 - 29 W
1/15/2019Pipestone Area 71 - 6 W
1/15/2019Luverne 75 - 0 W
1/17/2019Windom Area36 - 25 W
1/26/2019Parker0 - 0  
(1st Place)
2/1/2019Yellow Medicine East67 - 9 W
2/1/2019New Ulm Area69 - 12 W
2/8/2019Fairmont/Martin County West18 - 44 L
2/16/2019Dawson-Boyd - Lac Qui Parle - Montevideo United64 - 12 W
2/16/2019Worthington56 - 12 W
2/16/2019Fairmont/Martin County West30 - 29 W
2/22/2019Sections0 - 0
2/23/2019Sections0 - 0
2/28/2019Foley 34 - 25 W
(Team State)
2/28/2019Perham 27 - 25 W
(Team State)
2/28/2019Simley 7 - 60 L
(Finals)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Justin Bouwman
justin.bouwman@marshall.k12.mn.us
507-537-6938
Assistant Coach:
David Wingert
Dylan Kor
Ethan Hoppe
Student Manager:
Ashtan Vlaminck
Kelsey Bouwman

State Tournament
February 28 - March 2, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3AA Tournament
    Feb 22 & 23, 2019
    (IND)
    New Ulm HS

    Big South Standings
    Fairmont/Martin County West 12-0-0
    Marshall Tigers 5-1-0
    Worthington 5-3-0
    St. Peter 3-1-0
    Redwood-River Valley 2-2-0
    Jackson County Central 2-4-0
    Windom/Mountain Lake Cobras 1-1-0
    New Ulm Area 1-3-0
    Waseca 1-3-0
    Springfield 0-0-0
    Saint James Area 0-1-0
    Pipestone Area 0-3-0
    Luverne 0-3-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499