Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Marshall Tigers        (13-0-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Lakeview High School, Marshall High School, Russell-Tyler-Ruthton High School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Louwagie, Dylan 7
132 Wambeke, Spencer 10
138 Hughes, Jackson 12
145 Louwagie, Grant 10
152 Stahl, Zach 12
152 Sterner, Elijah 12
170 Bahr, Jaiden 11
170 Felcyn, Zack 12
106 Eh, Hsa La 11
106 Lar, Hsa Khee 11
106 Roth, Conner 11
113 Williams, Andrew 12
126 Hodges, Lucas 12
126 Marcy, Colton 9
132 Jensen, Noah 11
138 Timm, Tyler 12
182 Felcyn, Cole 10
Schedule
12/6/2018Redwood-River Valley66 - 6 W
12/13/2018Murray County Central77 - 0 W
12/13/2018Adrian Area54 - 18 W
12/15/2018Foley 35 - 26 W
12/15/2018Elk River 61 - 3 W
12/15/2018Big Lake 49 - 28 W
12/15/2018Albany 65 - 12 W
12/18/2018Canby 49 - 12 W
12/21/2018Redwood River Riot0 - 0
12/22/2018Redwood River Riot0 - 0  
(3rd Place)
1/5/2019Buffalo 0 - 0  
(2nd Place)
1/10/2019Worthington 49 - 18 W
1/10/2019Jackson County Central 45 - 29 W
1/15/2019Pipestone Area 71 - 6 W
1/15/2019Luverne 75 - 0 W
1/17/2019Windom Area36 - 25 W
1/24/2019Benson 0 - 0
1/24/2019Dawson-Boyd - Lac Qui Parle - Montevideo United0 - 0
1/26/2019Parker0 - 0
1/31/2019Yellow Medicine East0 - 0
2/1/2019New Ulm Area0 - 0
2/5/2019Tracy-Milroy-Balaton\Westbrook-Walnut-Grove0 - 0
2/7/2019MAHACA0 - 0
2/8/2019Fairmont/Martin County West0 - 0
2/22/2019Dawson-Boyd - Lac Qui Parle - Montevideo United0 - 0
2/23/2019Dawson-Boyd - Lac Qui Parle - Montevideo United0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Justin Bouwman
justin.bouwman@marshall.k12.mn.us
507-537-6938
Assistant Coach:
David Wingert
Dylan Kor
Ethan Hoppe

State Tournament
February 28 - March 2, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3AA Tournament
    Feb 22 & 23, 2019
    (IND)
    New Ulm HS

    Big South Standings
    Marshall Tigers 5-0-0
    Worthington 4-1-0
    Fairmont/Martin County West 1-0-0
    Waseca 1-1-0
    New Ulm Area 0-0-0
    Redwood-River Valley 0-0-0
    Redwood-River Valley 0-0-0
    Jackson County Central 0-0-0
    Pipestone Area 0-0-0
    St. Peter 0-0-0
    Saint James Area 0-1-0
    Windom/Mountain Lake Cobras 0-1-0
    Luverne 0-2-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499