Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Mayer Lutheran High School        (14-14-0)
red.gif
white.gif
I have swept away your offenses like a cloud, your sins like the morning mist. Return to me, for I have redeemed you. Isaiah 44:22

Home Page Photo

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Paige Stahlke G 11
2 Morgan Chmielewski G 10
3 Emma Lade G 9
10 Symone Jopp F 12
11 Lexi Schermann G 11
12 Olivia Tjernagel F 11
14 Riley Corrigan G 11
20 Meagan Flood F 10
21 Anna Baumann G 11
22 Lilly Wachholz F 9
23 Anna Wachholz F 11
24 Anna Karels G 11
25 Brooke Paulsrud G 11
30 Rylee Noerenberg G 9
32 Abby Chmielewski G 10
33 Brooke Friske G 10
Schedule
11/27/2018St. Peter 40 - 60 L
11/29/2018Heritage Christian Academy44 - 47 L
12/1/2018Watertown-Mayer 38 - 26 W
12/4/2018Sibley East 62 - 52 W
12/7/2018Tri-City United 40 - 73 L
12/13/2018Le Sueur-Henderson55 - 38 W
12/15/2018Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.44 - 39 W
12/18/2018Belle Plaine 42 - 55 L
12/20/2018Eden Valley-Watkins 23 - 45 L
12/21/2018Osakis 48 - 37 W
1/8/2019Minnehaha Academy54 - 75 L
1/10/2019Jordan 60 - 69 L
1/12/2019Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity71 - 60 W
1/15/2019Southwest Christian37 - 41 L
1/18/2019Sibley East 43 - 35 W
1/21/2019Norwood-Young America 45 - 67 L
1/24/2019Tri-City United 50 - 61 L
2/1/2019Belle Plaine 63 - 75 L
2/2/2019Cleveland 70 - 53 W
2/4/2019Le Sueur-Henderson57 - 41 W
2/9/2019Blake School (The)65 - 54 W
2/12/2019Jordan 48 - 52 L
2/15/2019Southwest Christian43 - 33 W
2/18/2019Norwood-Young America 52 - 63 L
2/19/2019Maranatha Christian Academy51 - 57 L
2/22/2019Christ's Household of Faith62 - 44 W
2/28/2019Community of Peace Academy84 - 26 W
3/2/2019Legacy Christian Academy65 - 43 W
3/5/2019Heritage Christian Academy33 - 68 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Kris Gustin
kris.gustin@mayerlutheran.org
(952) 657-2251 x1217
Assistant Coach:
Kathy Martin, Dan Perrel, Jordan Hucky
Student Manager:
Martha Kelzer, Maggie May

State Tournament
March 13-16, 2019
Williams Arena, Maturi Pavilion & Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4A Tournament
    Feb (25), 26, 28, Mar 2,
    5, 8,
    2019
    Finals at Anoka-Ramsey CC
  •  
  • Brackets

    Minnesota River Standings
    Norwood-Young America 13-1-0
    Tri-City United 11-3-0
    Jordan 11-3-0
    Belle Plaine 8-6-0
    Mayer Lutheran 5-9-0
    Le Sueur-Henderson 1-13-0
    Sibley East 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499