Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Mayer Lutheran High School        (2-1-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 John Nygaard RB 12
2 Cole Cummings R 12
7 Mark Masters R 11
9 Zander Flucas RB 11
10 Zach Froman QB 11
11 Baden Noennig QB 12
12 Landon Meyer RB 12
14 Mitchell Thiesfeld R 12
15 Eli Johnson RB 11
16 Ty Hoese QB 9
20 Andrew Guetzkow WR 10
24 Dylan Maetzold WR 11
25 Ethan McCarty WR 11
30 Christopher Baumann TE 11
32 Jacksen Heil RB 10
33 Austin Crown WR 11
34 Cole Stuedeman RB 10
40 Conner Olson R 9
42 Sam Dennis RB 9
44 Mason Monchamp RB 12
46 Tyler Neitzel R 9
48 Caleb Olson RB 9
50 Chad Heinlein C 9
54 Andrew Kuhnau OL 11
55 Kaleb Winter C 12
57 Dylan Nelson RB 9
58 Will Carpentier OL 11
60 Nate Pawelk R 9
61 Monte Diedrick OT 9
63 Adler Jopp OL 10
64 Sawyer Kubasch OL 12
65 Chris Woestehoff OL 11
67 Jack Heinlein OL 12
70 Ben Cushman OL 11
71 Rogan Lilienthal OL 10
72 Isaac Hahn OT 9
74 Cody Bonk OL 11
75 Jackson Fisher TE 11
76 Austin Bonk OL 12
78 Caleb Shipler OL 10
86 Cole Neitzel R 9
87 Zac Hatfield R 10
88 Kyle Winter WR 10
89 Abram Jopp R 9
90 Teigan Martin TE 9
92 Chris Corrigan R 9
93 Elijah Jopp R 9
Schedule
8/30/2018Minnesota Valley Lutheran26 - 0 W
9/7/2018United South Central 21 - 28 L
9/14/2018Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton H.S.44 - 7 W
9/21/2018Medford 0 - 0
9/28/2018Kenyon-Wanamingo 0 - 0
10/5/2018Bethlehem Academy0 - 0
10/12/2018Blooming Prairie 0 - 0
10/17/2018Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Dean Aurich
dean.aurich@mayerlutheran.org
952-657-2251 ext. 1102
Assistant Coach:
Tim Zupke
Fred Pawelk, Dan Hoernemann
Mike Orth, Jeremy Hegle, Jeremiah Grimsley
Student Manager:
Stats Mark Hasse
Tavion Saulsbury Camera

State Tournament
November 8-24, 2018
Various Sites & U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4A Tournament
    Oct. 23, 27, Nov. 2, 2018
    High Seed and finals @
    St. John's University-5 pm.
  •  
  • Brackets

    Mid Southeast West Standings
    United South Central 3-0-0
    Medford 2-0-0
    St. Clair - Loyola 2-0-0
    Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton H.S. 1-0-0
    Mayer Lutheran 1-1-0
    Bethlehem Academy 1-1-0
    Kenyon-Wanamingo 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499