Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Mayer Lutheran High School        (20-9-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Reagan Sauter OH 11
2 Anna Baumann DS 11
3 Emma Lade S 9
4 Symone Jopp OH 12
5 Klaudia Wachholz OH 10
6 Riley Corrigan S 11
7 Morgan Chmielewski DS 10
8 Olivia Tjernagel MH 11
9 Lilly Wachholz OH 9
10 Claudia Stahlke MH 11
11 Anna Wachholz OH 11
12 Paige Stahlke RH 11
14 Gabby Wachholz OH 8
Schedule
8/23/2018New Prague 25-21,13-25 24-26 17-25 L
8/28/2018Waconia 24-26 25-20, 20-25, 23-25 L
8/30/2018Watertown-Mayer 25-22,25-22,19-25,18-25,9-15 L
9/6/2018Belle Plaine H.S.20-25, 20-25, 25-23,25-14,15-9 W
9/8/2018Windom Area 25-14,25-18 W
9/8/2018Mankato East 25-12,25-20 W
9/8/2018St. Peter23-25,25-20,15-9 W
9/8/2018Mankato West 25-22,25-20 W
9/11/2018Glencoe-Silver Lake 22-25, 25-21, 25-21, 25-17 W
9/13/2018Jordan 25-20,25-22,23-25,25-21 W
9/20/2018Norwood-Young America 22-25,19-25,26-24,25-20,15-17 L
9/21/2018Class A Showcase
9/21/2018Kittson County Central26-24,25-6 W
9/21/2018Canby 25-15, 25-23 W
9/22/2018Rush City 25-18, 26-24 W
9/22/2018Waterville-Elysian-Morristown H.S.25-17,25-18 W
9/22/2018Minneota 12-25,10-25 L
9/25/2018Hutchinson 25-13,22-25,25-22,20-25,11-15 L
9/27/2018Le Sueur-Henderson25-22,25-17,25-14 W
10/2/2018Bethlehem Academy23-25, 25-16, 23-25,21-25 L
10/4/2018Tri-City United 25-11,25-10,25-16 W
10/9/2018Maple Lake 25-22,25-15,25-22 W
10/11/2018Sibley East 25-13,25-13,22-25,25-19 W
10/16/2018Southwest Christian25-22, 21-25, 25-18, 16-25, 15-13 W
10/20/2018Chaska Tournament
10/20/2018Bemidji 25-19,25-21 W
10/20/2018Champlin Park 25-11, 25-17 L
10/20/2018Chaska 20-25,25-15,15-4 W
10/20/2018Belle Plaine H.S.29-31,23-25 L
10/25/2018Sleepy Eye Saint Mary's 25-20,25-13,25-13 W
10/30/2018G-F-W 25-18,25-16,25-13 W
11/1/2018B O L D 26-24, 15-25, 19-25, 25-22, 10-15 W
11/3/2018Waterville-Elysian-Morristown H.S.25-18, 21-25, 22-25, 21-25 W
11/8/2018Medford L
11/9/2018New Life Academy of Woodbury25-13,25-19,25-17 W
11/10/2018Carlton 18-25,20-25,25-17,18-25 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Joelle Grimsley
joelle.grimsley@mayerlutheran.org
(952) - 657 - 2251
Assistant Coach:
Amy Tuttle
Heidi Gesch
Jessica Grimsley and Malea Becker
Student Manager:
Gabby Newlin-Bellinger
Martha Kelzer

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2A Tournament
    October 22, 2018
    October 25, 2018
    October 30, 2018

    November 1 2018

    November 3, 2018
    High Seed
    High Seed
    St Peter (S) New Ulm(N)
    Mankato East High School
    Gustavus Adolphos College
  •  
  • Brackets

    Minnesota River Standings
    Norwood-Young America 6-1-0
    Belle Plaine H.S. 6-1-0
    Mayer Lutheran 5-1-0
    Southwest Christian 4-3-0
    Jordan 2-4-0
    Le Sueur-Henderson 2-5-0
    Sibley East 1-6-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499