Home      Administration
  Lacrosse, Boys'   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Mayer Lutheran High School        (0-0-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Providence Academy,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Ian Smith A 12
3 Grayson Bruno A 9
5 Jacob Gable D 12
6 Jacob Clipperton G 12
9 Sam Young M 12
10 Isaac O'Brien A 11
11 Sam Gomke M 10
13 Rolf Preus D 12
14 Rich Silbernagel A 12
15 Liam Donohue M 12
16 Joe Ims D 9
17 Will Gomke D 12
18 Quinn Ewing M 12
20 Adam Pikus M 10
21 Andrew Martin M 12
23 Jack Jacobson M 12
24 Peyton Albertini D 11
25 Louis Wehman A 7
30 Grady Magruder G 8
31 Rudy Kalan M 7
32 Adam Costa A 12
34 Noah Miller A 8
36 Seth Koehnen D 10
Schedule
4/13/2019Rogers 13 - 10 W
4/16/2019Waconia 0 - 0
4/18/2019Breck School/Groves Academy0 - 0
4/23/2019Southwest Christian0 - 0
4/25/2019Blake School (The)0 - 0
4/27/2019St. Louis Park 0 - 0
4/30/2019Grand Rapids 0 - 0
5/2/2019TrIMAC Blackhawks0 - 0
5/7/2019Holy Family Catholic0 - 0
5/7/2019Holy Family Catholic Fire0 - 0
5/15/2019Holy Family Catholic Fire0 - 0
5/18/2019Hopkins 0 - 0
5/21/2019Monticello 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Mr. Sean Watts
boys.lacrosse@providenceacademy.org
612-743-1840
Assistant Coach:
Mr. Austin Dover, Mr. Blaze Leutem
Mr. Dave Corazalla

State Tournament
June 11-15, 2019
Minnetonka & Chanhassen
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5A Tournament

  •  
  • Brackets

    Independent Metro Athletic Standings
    TrIMAC Blackhawks 0-0-0
    Providence Academy 0-0-0
    Breck School/Groves Academy 0-0-0
    Blake (The) 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499