Home      Administration
  Baseball   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Maple Grove High School        (0-3-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Cal Thomas OF 10
2 Dylan Peck P 12
3 Bennett Lewis C 12
4 Brady Hubbard OF 11
5 Chance Laurie OF 11
6 Jared Hanson 3B 12
8 Ethan Elias IF 10
9 Kyle Kukkonen 3B 10
10 Jeremy Klick P 12
11 Jack Lewis OF 11
12 Ben Buchert P 12
13 Steven Salz 1B 12
14 Daniel Marxen C 12
15 Nathan Ross SS 11
16 Jacob Strehlow OF 12
17 JT House OF 11
18 Johnny Volkers C 11
19 Joe Schmidt OF 11
20 Ethan Dexheimer P 11
22 Tyler Born P 12
24 Frank Volkers P 12
25 Tyler Wiens P 11
Schedule
4/5/2019St. Michael-Albertville H.S.0 - 1 L
4/8/2019Robbinsdale Armstrong 0 - 1 L
4/9/2019Coon Rapids 5 - 10 L
4/18/2019Andover 0 - 0
4/22/2019Wayzata 0 - 0
4/23/2019Anoka 0 - 0
4/25/2019Champlin Park 0 - 0
4/30/2019Elk River 0 - 0
5/2/2019Park Center 0 - 0
5/3/2019Owatonna 0 - 0
5/4/2019Minneapolis Southwest 0 - 0
5/4/2019New Ulm 0 - 0
5/7/2019Osseo 0 - 0
5/9/2019Blaine 0 - 0
5/11/2019Rogers 0 - 0
5/14/2019Spring Lake Park 0 - 0
5/16/2019Totino-Grace 0 - 0
5/17/2019Centennial 0 - 0
5/21/2019Irondale 0 - 0
5/24/2019Minnetonka 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Darby Carlson
carlsondarby@district279.org
763-391-8700
Assistant Coach:
Adam Spurrell
Ken Thompson
Rob Vitense

State Tournament
June 13-14, 2019
Saints/Siebert/Putz/Faber/Chaska/Mini Met/Target F
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8AAAA Tournament
    2019
    Day 1 May 29
    Day 2 May 31
    Day 3 June 1
    Day 4 June 4
    Day 5 June 6

    Day 1-High Seeds
    Day 2-High Seeds
    Day 3-High Seed (winner's bracket)
    Day 3-Cold Spring (loser's bracket)
    Day 4-Cold Spring
    Day 5-Cold Spring

  •  
  • Brackets

    Northwest Suburban Standings
    Centennial 7-6-0
    Park Center 6-7-0
    Andover 3-6-0
    Totino-Grace 2-0-0
    Anoka 2-0-0
    Elk River 1-0-0
    Osseo 0-0-0
    Coon Rapids 0-0-0
    Robbinsdale Armstrong 0-0-0
    Irondale 0-0-0
    Champlin Park 0-1-0
    Blaine 0-1-0
    Maple Grove 0-2-0
    Spring Lake Park 0-3-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499