Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Maple Grove High School        (0-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
3 Nick Latvala D 10
4 Trevor Kukkonen W 10
5 Tyler Kostelecky F 10
6 Jack Kelly D 12
7 Hunter House F 12
9 Justin Kelley F 12
10 Tevin Neegaard D 12
12 Thomas Saunders F 12
14 Matthew Jaglo F 11
16 Jarrett Cammarata F 12
17 Jack Gilbertson D 12
18 Riley Bergland F 12
19 Sam Huff F 12
20 Tyler Borsch D 11
22 Jayden Walsh D 12
23 Carter Leising F 12
24 Ryan Brandt D 11
30 Colin Monk C 0
33 Ethan Haider G 9
35 Nick Lapoint G 12
Schedule
11/25/2016Wayzata 5 - 2 W
11/26/2016Holy Family Catholic 1 - 5 L
12/3/2016Champlin Park 8 - 2 W
12/8/2016AC Wings6 - 2 W
12/10/2016Anoka 6 - 2 W
12/15/2016Elk River/Zimmerman0 - 0
12/15/2016Minnetonka 0 - 0
12/17/2016Blaine 2 - 5 L
12/20/2016Totino-Grace 4 - 3 W
12/28/2016Lakeville North 5 - 7 L
12/29/2016Holy Family Catholic 1 - 0 W
(Holiday Hockey Classic)
12/30/2016Prior Lake 0 - 0 T
(Holiday Hockey)
1/5/2017Centennial 5 - 3 W
1/12/2017Andover 6 - 1 W
1/14/2017Anoka 7 - 1 W
1/19/2017Elk River/Zimmerman0 - 0
1/21/2017Blaine 5 - 3 W
1/26/2017Hill-Murray School2 - 0 W
1/28/2017Centennial 0 - 5 L
2/4/2017Andover 1 - 0 W
2/6/2017Osseo H.S.0 - 0
2/9/2017Coon Rapids 0 - 0
2/11/2017Osseo H.S.0 - 0
2/11/2017Duluth East 6 - 2 W
2/14/2017Elk River/Zimmerman0 - 0
2/16/2017Spring Lake Park 0 - 0
2/18/2017Irondale-St. Anthony10 - 0 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Todd Bergland
Todd.bergland@state.mn.us
612-232-6868
Assistant Coach:
Casey Maikulla
Gordie Roberts
Student Manager:
Cali Scott
Kasey Nelson

State Tournament
March 8-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5AA Tournament
    2017
    February 23 Ouartefinals
    February 25 Semifinals
    March 2 Finals

    Coon Rapids & Champlin
    Champlin Ice Forum
    Aldrich Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Northwest Suburban Standings
    Centennial 15-2-0
    AC Wings 10-6-2
    Totino-Grace 8-9-1
    Irondale-St. Anthony 6-12-0
    Blaine 4-2-0
    Anoka 4-3-0
    Andover 3-9-2
    Champlin Park 3-4-0
    Osseo H.S. 0-0-0
    Spring Lake Park 0-0-0
    Elk River/Zimmerman 0-0-0
    Maple Grove 0-0-0
    Coon Rapids 0-2-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2017 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499