Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Maple Grove High School        (5-9-3)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
2 Andrew Sillerud D 11
4 Nick Latvala D 11
5 Jack Dorholt D 11
7 Ben Leafblad C 10
8 Tanner Skanson D 11
9 Braeden Bartoo C 11
10 Tyler Kostelecky F 11
13 Alec Zjedlik W 11
14 Trevor Kukkonen W 11
15 Connor Winkelman C 11
16 Matthew Jaglo F 12
17 Anthony Samson W 12
18 Will Peeler W 11
20 Tyler Borsch D 12
21 Carter Morrissette C 12
22 Nick Stelljes W 11
23 Max Leaf D 11
24 Ryan Brandt D 12
26 Spencer Dahlquist D 10
28 Connor Kelley D 10
30 Jordan Draxten G 12
33 Ethan Haider G 10
35 Tyler Oakland W 11
Schedule
11/24/2017Wayzata 3 - 3 T
11/25/2017Edina 2 - 6 L
11/30/2017Totino-Grace 0 - 0
12/2/2017Champlin Park 3 - 2 W
12/7/2017AC Wings1 - 1 T
12/9/2017Anoka 0 - 0
12/16/2017Blaine 1 - 3 L
12/19/2017Elk River/Zimmerman0 - 0
12/21/2017Holy Family Catholic 0 - 0
1/4/2018Centennial 1 - 5 L
1/5/2018Grand Rapids 1 - 1 T
(OT)
1/6/2018Marshall School, Duluth1 - 4 L
1/11/2018Andover 0 - 4 L
1/13/2018Anoka 0 - 0
1/18/2018Elk River/Zimmerman1 - 2 L
1/20/2018Blaine 3 - 2 W
1/25/2018Hill-Murray School0 - 6 L
1/27/2018Centennial 2 - 4 L
2/3/2018Andover 2 - 0 W
2/6/2018St. Michael-Albertville H.S.0 - 3 L
2/8/2018Coon Rapids 8 - 0 W
2/10/2018Osseo H.S.5 - 1 W
2/13/2018Duluth East 2 - 5 L
2/15/2018Spring Lake Park 0 - 0
2/17/2018Irondale-St. Anthony0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Todd Bergland
Todd.bergland@state.mn.us
612-232-6868
Assistant Coach:
Gordie Roberts
Kyle Koop/Troy Goetsch
Tom Miller
Student Manager:
Isabelle Ampe
Molly Keulbelbech

State Tournament
March 7-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5AA Tournament
    2018
    February 22 Ouartefinals
    February 24 Semifinals
    March 1 Finals

    Coon Rapids & Champlin
    Champlin Ice Forum
    Aldrich Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Northwest Suburban Standings
    Centennial 13-2-2
    AC Wings 9-7-2
    Andover 5-0-0
    Irondale-St. Anthony 3-0-1
    Champlin Park 2-2-1
    Blaine 1-2-1
    Totino-Grace 1-1-0
    Maple Grove 0-2-1
    Anoka 0-0-0
    Elk River/Zimmerman 0-0-0
    Osseo H.S. 0-0-0
    Spring Lake Park 0-0-0
    Coon Rapids 0-2-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499