Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Maple Grove High School        (4-15-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Kaiser, Brayden 7
106 Klopfenstein, Caden 8
106 Uzzell, Jett 8
113 Kilgard, Eddie 10
113 Stevens, Marvis 9
120 Johnson, Max 8
120 Rengel, Austin 11
120 Stevens, Julian 8
120 Weikel, Jonathan 8
138 Dillon, Landon 7
152 Craidon, Draven 9
170 Toms, Andrew 9
195 Jaeger, Logan 9
120 Grant, David 11
120 Schultz, Dylan 10
138 Peterson, Gavin 11
145 Quiroz, Samuel 12
170 Rodvik, Johan 11
182 Doubler, Westyn 12
182 Hull, Evan 12
Schedule
12/1/2018Burnsville 0 - 0
12/1/2018Byron 0 - 0
12/7/2018Eden Prairie 18 - 61 L
12/21/2018Redwood-River Valley0 - 0
12/22/2018Redwood-River Valley0 - 0
1/4/2019Totino-Grace 13 - 57 L
1/10/2019Osseo23 - 48 L
1/12/2019Tartan 36 - 30 W
1/12/2019Mounds View 9 - 67 L
1/12/2019Anoka 0 - 0
1/17/2019Cambridge-Isanti 24 - 51 L
1/17/2019Irondale - Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony Village36 - 42 L
1/19/2019Osseo0 - 0
1/19/2019Saint Cloud Tech28 - 51 L
1/19/2019Little Falls H.S.26 - 54 L
1/19/2019Buffalo 19 - 48 L
1/24/2019Minnetonka 0 - 0
1/24/2019St. Paul Harding 53 - 11 W
1/24/2019Park 36 - 39 L
1/26/2019South Saint Paul 0 - 0
1/31/2019Delano 24 - 46 L
2/2/2019Robbinsdale Armstrong 51 - 27 W
2/2/2019Woodbury 16 - 51 L
2/2/2019South Saint Paul 18 - 64 L
2/2/2019Goodhue 24 - 33 L
2/8/2019Park Center 47 - 22 W
2/8/2019Coon Rapids 16 - 56 L
2/9/2019Centennial 0 - 0
2/15/2019Wayzata 21 - 54 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Troy Seubert
mgwrestling99@gmail.com
763-913-0601
Assistant Coach:
David Hauge, Adam Whirley
Matt Dunlap, Philippe Walker
Ron Seubert, John Herbes
Student Manager:
Haley Peterson
Julia Berndt

State Tournament
February 28 - March 2, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5AAA Tournament
    2019
    Team February 14 & 15
    Feb 14: #8 vs #9 - 7pm
    Feb 15: 4 Quarterfinals
    5:30 Semi-Finals
    7:00 Finals
    STMA - Middle School West
  •  
  • Brackets

    Northwest Suburban Standings
    Coon Rapids 10-1-0
    Totino-Grace 5-0-0
    Anoka 3-0-0
    Irondale - Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony Village 3-2-0
    Osseo 2-2-0
    Elk River 2-2-0
    Maple Grove 2-3-0
    Andover H.S. 2-4-0
    Blaine 1-1-0
    Park Center 1-4-0
    Irondale 0-0-0
    Centennial 0-3-0
    Champlin Park 0-3-0
    Robbinsdale Armstrong 0-5-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499