Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Maple Grove High School        (18-6-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
Fiske, Herbert 11
106 Klopfenstein, Caden 8
106 Uzzell, Jett 8
113 Kilgard, Eddie 10
113 Kolness, Quinten 8
113 Stevens, Marvis 9
120 Johnson, Max 8
120 Rengel, Austin 11
120 Stevens, Julian 8
120 Weikel, Jonathan 8
126 Norris, Moses 11
138 Dillon, Landon 7
145 Feinberg, Mitchell 10
145 Raymon, Matthew 8
145 Vayee, Micha 9
170 Tiber, Bryce 9
170 Toms, Andrew 9
195 Jaeger, Logan 9
195 Matzdorf, Jack 11
195 Zogaa, Archie 12
220 Bell, Gabe 8
220 Bell, Keon 12
285 Rossman, Cole 9
120 Grant, David 11
120 Schultz, Dylan 10
138 Peterson, Gavin 11
145 Berndt, Joey 11
145 Quiroz, Samuel 12
170 Rodvik, Johan 11
182 Doubler, Westyn 12
182 Hull, Evan 12
Schedule
12/1/2018Burnsville 0 - 0
12/1/2018Byron 0 - 0
12/7/2018Eden Prairie 0 - 0
12/21/2018Redwood-River Valley0 - 0
12/22/2018Redwood-River Valley0 - 0
1/4/2019Totino-Grace 0 - 0
1/10/2019Osseo0 - 0
1/12/2019Mounds View 9 - 67 L
1/17/2019Irondale - Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony Village0 - 0
1/19/2019Champlin Park 0 - 0
1/24/2019Minnetonka 0 - 0
1/24/2019St. Paul Harding 0 - 0
1/24/2019Park 0 - 0
1/31/2019Delano 0 - 0
1/31/2019Hastings 0 - 0
2/8/2019Park Center 0 - 0
2/8/2019Coon Rapids 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Troy Seubert
mgwrestling99@gmail.com
763-913-0601
Assistant Coach:
David Hauge, Adam Whirley
Matt Dunlap, Philippe Walker
Ron Seubert, John Herbes
Student Manager:
Haley Peterson
Julia Berndt

State Tournament
February 28 - March 2, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5AAA Tournament
    2019
    Team February 14 & 15
    Feb 14: #8 vs #9 - 7pm
    Feb 15: 4 Quarterfinals
    5:30 Semi-Finals
    7:00 Finals
    STMA - Middle School West
  •  
  • Brackets

    Northwest Suburban Standings
    Maple Grove 4-0-0
    Blaine 4-1-0
    Elk River 3-3-0
    Coon Rapids 2-0-0
    Irondale - Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony Village 2-0-0
    Champlin Park 2-0-0
    Andover H.S. 1-1-0
    Centennial 0-0-0
    Irondale - Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony Village 0-0-0
    Osseo 0-0-0
    Anoka 0-0-0
    Robbinsdale Armstrong 0-0-0
    Totino-Grace 0-0-0
    Park Center 0-3-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499