Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Medford High School        (29-6-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Home Page Photo

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Kiley Nihart LI 11
4 Clara Kniefel OH 9
5 Isabel DeLeon RH 9
6 Izzy Reuvers DS 11
7 Journey Anderst DS 12
8 Emma Kniefel OH 11
9 Brooke Purrier DS 10
10 Rachael Luebbe MH 12
11 Meredith Gillis DS 12
12 Morgan Langeslag S 11
14 Jenna Berg S 10
16 Kinsey Cronin MH 10
Schedule
8/30/2018Dover-Eyota 25-10, 25-8, 25-15 W
9/4/2018Byron 25-18, 25-23, 18-25, 25-14 W
9/6/2018New Richland-H-E-G H.S.25-17, 25-10, 25-11 W
9/10/2018Pine Island 25-17, 25-17, 20-25, 25-17 W
9/11/2018St. Clair 25-17, 25-23, 25-18 W
9/13/2018United South Central 25-9, 25-7, 25-16 W
9/17/2018Zumbrota-Mazeppa 15-25, 25-22, 25-21, 18-25, 15-13 W
9/20/2018Hayfield 15-25, 17-25, 17-25 W
9/22/2018Worthington 9-25, 20-25 W
9/22/2018Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 25-12, 25-10 W
9/22/2018New Ulm Cathedral 25-22, 25-13 W
9/22/2018Redwood Valley 14-25, 25-11, 15-6 W
9/22/2018Le Sueur-Henderson25-18, 21-25, 12-15 L
9/25/2018Tri-City United 25-4, 25-10, 25-21 W
9/27/2018Maple River 25-10, 25-19, 25-22 W
10/4/2018Waterville-Elysian-Morristown H.S.25-15, 25-12, 25-19 L
10/6/2018Hastings 25-16, 25-18 W
10/6/2018Sibley East 26-24, 28-20 W
10/6/2018Cannon Falls 20-25, 25-16, 1-0 L
10/6/2018Wabasha-Kellogg 22-25, 25-20, 15-11 W
10/6/2018Simley 13-25, 22-25 L
10/8/2018Bethlehem Academy25-12, 25-12, 25-15 W
10/9/2018Blooming Prairie 15-25, 14-25, 13-25 W
10/13/2018Spring Lake Park 25-17, 25-22 W
10/13/2018Buffalo 25-17,25-19 W
10/13/2018St. Louis Park 24-26, 25-18, 11-15 L
10/13/2018Bloomington Jefferson 25-18, 27-29, 11-15 W
10/15/2018Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton H.S.25-12, 25-12, 25-19 W
10/25/2018Lyle-Pacelli25-7, 25-7, 25-20 W
10/27/2018Goodhue 25-20, 25-15, 25-4 W
11/1/2018Bethlehem Academy25-19, 25-21, 27-25 W
11/3/2018Mabel-Canton 26-24, 25-21, 18-25, 25-21 W
11/8/2018Mayer Lutheran W
11/9/2018Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S. W
11/10/2018Minneota L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Missy Underdahl
munderdahl10@gmail.com
507-213-1168
Assistant Coach:
Haily Bliss - C
Trisha Chell - JV
Student Manager:
Maddie Schletty

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1A Tournament
    Oct. 22, 25, 27
    Nov. 1 (Sub Finals),
    Nov. 3 (Section Finals
    2018
    High Seeds and
    Mayo Civic Center
    Rochester, MN
  •  
  • Brackets

    Gopher Standings
    Waterville-Elysian-Morristown H.S. 7-0-0
    Medford 6-1-0
    Bethlehem Academy 5-2-0
    Maple River 4-3-0
    Blooming Prairie 2-4-0
    Hayfield 2-5-0
    New Richland-H-E-G H.S. 1-5-0
    United South Central 0-7-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499