Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Prairie Centre Area        (9-16-1)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Browerville High School, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle H.S., Melrose Area High School, Sauk Centre High School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Isaiah DeFoe G 9
2 Logan Schmitz D 12
3 Ian Gould D 9
4 Daniel Thompson F 10
5 Hunter Fletcher F 10
6 Hunter Bleess F 10
8 Isaac Imdieke D 10
9 Brady Miller F 10
10 Noah Fletcher F 12
11 Cole Crosby F 10
12 Bryant Sand F 12
13 Cody Wolbeck D 10
15 Brandon Herickhoff F 9
16 Seth Deters F 11
17 Will Koetters F 11
18 Cole Ostendorf F 11
19 Isaac Cebulla F 11
22 Petr Erhart F 12
24 Hudson Pung D 10
34 Jesson Gould G 11
Schedule
11/26/2016Monticello-Annandale-Maple Lak1 - 11 L
11/29/2016Northern Lakes Lightning1 - 4 L
12/1/2016River Lakes Stars0 - 8 L
12/6/2016Park Rapids-Menahga-Nevis-Walker-Hackensack-Akeley1 - 1 T
(OT)
12/13/2016Little Falls 1 - 4 L
12/20/2016Wadena-Deer Creek2 - 3 L
12/22/2016Morris Benson Area Storm5 - 1 W
12/28/2016Benson/Morris8 - 1 W
12/29/2016Fairmont Cardinals5 - 2 W
1/3/2017Alexandria Area 2 - 8 L
1/5/2017Willmar 5 - 6 L
1/6/2017Breckenridge-Wahpaton Blades2 - 6 L
1/12/2017Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato1 - 10 L
1/14/2017St. Cloud Cathedral 0 - 12 L
1/17/2017Detroit Lakes High School1 - 5 L
1/19/2017Wadena-Deer Creek6 - 4 W
1/24/2017Northern Lakes Lightning0 - 8 L
1/26/2017Detroit Lakes High School0 - 8 L
1/31/2017Park Rapids-Menahga-Nevis-Walker-Hackensack-Akeley8 - 4 W
2/2/2017Breckenridge-Wahpaton Blades7 - 4 W
2/4/2017Willmar 4 - 3 W
(OT)
2/7/2017Bagley/Fosston1 - 6 L
2/9/2017Morris Benson Area Storm6 - 2 W
2/10/2017Mora-Milaca1 - 10 L
2/13/2017Redwood Valley5 - 2 W
2/21/2017St. Cloud Cathedral 0 - 15 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Chad Wehrman
cwehrman@isd740.org
320-256-5160
Assistant Coach:
Colby Deters
Mike Gumiela
Student Manager:
Allison Kerfeld, Faith Panick

State Tournament
March 8-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6A Tournament
    Wednesday - February
    15, 2017 - Seeding
    Coaches Vote

    Saturday - February 18,
    2017 - Play-In Game

    Tuesday - February 21,
    2017 - QF

    Saturday - February 25,
    2017 - SF

    Thursday - March 2, 2017
    - Finals
    Saturday - Time TBD - Play-off

    Tuesday - 7 pm - QF @ High Seed

    Saturday - 5:00 - 7:00 - SF @ MAC St Cloud

    Thursday - 7 pm - Finals @ MAC St Cloud
  •  
  • Brackets

    Mid-State Standings
    Detroit Lakes High School 0-0-0
    Prairie Centre Area 0-0-0
    Northern Lakes Lightning 0-0-0
    Wadena-Deer Creek 0-0-0
    Park Rapids-Menahga-Nevis-Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 0-1-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2017 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499