Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Prairie Centre Area        (3-18-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Browerville High School, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle H.S., Melrose Area High School, Sauk Centre High School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Dylan Haskamp G 9
2 Jade Olsen F 11
5 Kyle Rutten D 12
6 Ryan Preusser F 11
7 Ryan Ritter F 12
8 Noah Fletcher F 10
9 Josh Panitzke F 12
10 Adam Froseth F 12
11 Zack Mettenburg D 11
12 Bryant Sand F 10
13 Noah Schmidt F 12
15 Brandon Bailey F 11
16 Tyler Christianson F 12
17 Mikayla Olson D 10
18 Andrew Danielson F 12
20 Emil Lindfors F 11
22 Logan Schmitz D 10
24 Seth Deters F 9
25 Owen Hoppe F 9
34 Mitch Bauer G 12
Schedule
11/21/2014Monticello-Annandale-Maple Lak1 - 5 L
11/25/2014River Lakes Stars3 - 4 L
12/2/2014Park Rapids-Menahga-Nevis-Walker-Hackensack-Akeley0 - 6 L
12/5/2014Detroit Lakes High School0 - 6 L
12/6/2014Willmar 0 - 7 L
12/9/2014Wadena-Deer Creek2 - 5 L
12/12/2014Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato1 - 11 L
12/13/2014Bagley/Fosston2 - 3 L
12/16/2014Redwood Valley6 - 2 W
12/18/2014Morris Benson Area Storm6 - 2 W
12/30/2014Breckenridge-Wahpaton Blades6 - 4 W
1/3/2015Sauk Rapids-Rice 0 - 6 L
1/6/2015St. Cloud Cathedral0 - 0
1/6/2015St. Cloud Cathedral 0 - 6 L
1/9/2015Breckenridge-Wahpaton Blades4 - 5 L
1/16/2015St. Cloud Apollo 0 - 7 L
1/20/2015Northern Lakes Lightning2 - 5 L
1/22/2015Little Falls 3 - 8 L
1/23/2015Detroit Lakes High School1 - 9 L
1/27/2015Park Rapids-Menahga-Nevis-Walker-Hackensack-Akeley0 - 8 L
1/31/2015Sartell-Saint Stephen 0 - 9 L
2/3/2015Alexandria 0 - 5 L
2/5/2015Morris Benson Area Storm0 - 0
2/6/2015Wadena-Deer Creek0 - 0
2/10/2015Northern Lakes Lightning0 - 0
2/14/2015Little Falls 2 - 6 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Rob Mettenburg, Josh Meyer
Assistant Coach:
Jeff Quistorff
Student Manager:
Abby Gierke, Katelyn Gierke
Samantha Perry, Allison Kerfeld

State Tournament
March 4-7, 2015
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6A Tournament
    Wed - Feb 11,
    2015 - Seeding

    Sat - Feb 14, 2015 - Play-
    In Game High Seed

    Tue - Feb 17, 2015 - QF
    High Seed

    Sat - Feb 21, 2015 - SF

    Thu - Feb 26, 2015 -
    Finals
    7 pm - Play-off / QF @ High Seed

    5:30 - 7:00 - SF @ RCC, Alexandria

    7 pm - Finals @ RCC, Alexandria
  •  
  • Brackets

    Unknown Standings
    Breckenridge-Wahpaton Blades 0-0-0
    North Shore Storm 0-0-0
    Prairie Centre Area 0-0-0
    North Shore Storm 0-0-0
    Duluth East 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
    Copyright 1994-2015 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735
    (763) 560-2262    FAX (763) 569-0499