Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
United North Central Warriors        (5-2-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Sebeka High School, Menahga High School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
Rasmussen, Hunter 8
106 Woodard, John 10
106 Hendrickson, Ethan 9
106 Hendrickson, Shawn 8
106 Skaro, Hunter 10
113 Jasicki, TJ 9
120 Hendrickson, Gabe 8
120 Holmer, Tucker 11
120 Tellers, Hank 8
120 Tellers, Isaac 12
126 Rasmussen, Dylan 9
126 Trout, Ethan 11
138 Fuller, Dominick 10
145 Carlson, Torrey 9
145 Ness, Eion 9
160 Meech, Dakota 10
170 Bettin, Gator 12
182 Bradley, Mason 12
195 Kako, Brock 12
220 Seibert, Jared 12
Schedule
12/1/2018Wadena-Deer Creek 0 - 0
12/6/2018Blackduck/Cass Lake Bena Bears40 - 26 W
12/6/2018Park Rapids Area 51 - 30 W
12/8/2018Crookston Boosters Invitational0 - 0
12/11/2018Ottertail Central Bulldogs21 - 36 L
12/14/2018Big Bear Tournament0 - 0
12/15/2018Big Bear Tournament0 - 0
12/21/2018Deer River 47 - 30 W
12/21/2018Staples-Motley 39 - 26 W
12/21/2018Roseau 42 - 22 W
1/4/2019Fosston/Bagley0 - 0
1/8/2019Frazee 0 - 0
1/11/2019Tracy-Milroy-Balaton\Westbrook-Walnut-Grove12 - 51 L
1/11/2019Pierz 0 - 0
1/12/2019Big Lake 24 - 56 L
1/12/2019Bemidji Invitational0 - 0
1/15/2019Wadena-Deer Creek 0 - 0
1/17/2019Walker-Hack-Akeley/Nevis0 - 0
1/24/2019New York Mills 0 - 0
1/29/2019Mahnomen/Waubun Thunderbirds0 - 0
1/31/2019Osakis 0 - 0
2/2/2019Park Region Conference Tournament0 - 0
2/5/2019Pequot Lks/Pine River-B0 - 0
2/16/20198A Team Sections0 - 0
2/23/20198A Individual Sections0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Jacob Oyster
joyster@sebeka.k12.mn.us
218-837-5101
Assistant Coach:
Luke Davidson
Wade Hukriede
Zack Steffen
Student Manager:
Elise Torma
Taydin Holmer

State Tournament
February 28 - March 2, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8A Tournament
    INDIVIDUAL -
    Fri & Sat., Feb. 22 &
    23, 2019

    Last Play Date: 2/23/19

    Crookston H.S.

    Park Region Standings
    Bertha-Hewitt/ Verndale /Parkers Prairie 5-1-0
    Ottertail Central Bulldogs 4-1-0
    LPGE-Browerville Wolves 2-0-0
    Osakis 0-0-0
    LPGE-Browerville Wolves 0-0-0
    Bertha-Hewitt/ Verndale /Parkers Prairie 0-0-0
    New York Mills 0-0-0
    Royalton/Upsala 0-1-0
    West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville 0-1-0
    Wadena-Deer Creek 0-1-0
    United North Central Warriors 0-2-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499