Home      Administration
  Basketball, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Legacy Christian Academy        (9-18-0)
red.gif
white.gif
Legacy Boys Basketball


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Carson Sharp G 11
2 Trenton Harrison F 10
3 Carter Franze G 12
4 Jordan Sperl F 10
5 Primeau Hill G 11
10 Harley Kendall G 10
12 Carson Hennen G 10
15 Taaron Rudzitis F 10
20 Jesten Wuollet G 8
21 Brian Holcomb F 10
22 Tommy Steffen G 10
23 Tim Kukharchuk F 8
24 Justin Demars F 12
33 Sam Johnson F 10
45 Jackson Manske G 8
Schedule
11/30/2018South Saint Paul 45 - 68 L
12/3/2018Kaleidoscope Charter School73 - 26 W
12/4/2018North Lakes Academy59 - 24 W
12/10/2018Hope Academy64 - 62 W
12/11/2018St. Paul Academy and Summit School53 - 54 L
12/14/2018St. Croix Preparatory Academy36 - 78 L
12/20/2018Avail Academy67 - 34 W
12/27/2018Providence Academy30 - 80 L
12/28/2018Spectrum 52 - 72 L
1/3/2019Maranatha Christian Academy33 - 79 L
1/8/2019Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity44 - 53 L
1/11/2019Trinity School at River Ridge39 - 69 L
1/15/2019New Life Academy of Woodbury50 - 62 L
1/17/2019Heritage Christian Academy46 - 64 L
1/19/2019Lakeview Christian Academy61 - 75 L
1/22/2019PACT Charter School69 - 57 W
1/24/2019Spectrum 39 - 65 L
1/26/2019Community of Peace Academy71 - 48 W
1/31/2019New Life Academy of Woodbury58 - 54 W
2/5/2019St. Croix Preparatory Academy39 - 73 L
2/8/2019Maranatha Christian Academy47 - 72 L
2/12/2019West Lutheran 51 - 53 L
2/14/2019 for Recording Arts1 - 0 W
(forfeit)
2/15/2019Trinity School at River Ridge38 - 74 L
2/18/2019Christian Life Academy57 - 49 W
2/23/2019PACT Charter School58 - 60 L
3/7/2019Hope Academy52 - 60 L
(Sections)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Nathan Bellefeuille
nbellefeuille@lcamn.org
763-427-4595 x261
Assistant Coach:
Adam Hill
Isaiah Rahier
Taylor Slagter

State Tournament
March 20-23, 2019
Target Center/Williams Arena, U of M/Concordia Un
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4A Tournament
    Mar 2(play-in) 3, 5, 7, 10,
    13, 2020
    Finals at Anoka-Ramsey CC
  •  
  • Brackets

    MN Christian Ath. Assn. Standings
    Maranatha Christian Academy 12-1-0
    St. Croix Preparatory Academy 11-2-0
    Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity 7-7-0
    New Life Academy of Woodbury 6-8-0
    Spectrum 4-3-0
    West Lutheran 4-10-0
    Heritage Christian Academy 4-11-0
    PACT Charter School 2-11-0
    Legacy Christian Academy 2-12-0
    Trinity at River Ridge 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499