Home      Administration
  Football   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Anoka H.S.        
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Anoka High School, Legacy Christian Academy, PACT Charter School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Charlie Buffie DB 12
2 Ryant Freeman RB 11
3 Levi Cooper QB 12
4 Grant Olson RB 12
5 Godo Jiggo TE 12
6 Hunter Way FB 12
7 Scotty Springer DB 12
8 Micah Madyun RB 12
9 Adam Chapman TE 11
10 Gabe Miller DB 11
11 Tyler Schuster QB 10
12 Alex Hetrick RB 12
13 Cody Lindenberg RB 11
14 Michael Gillespie LB 11
16 David Ayeni LB 10
17 Jordan Sperl QB 10
19 Jacob Carmony DB 12
20 Levi Yeeban DB 10
21 Colby Njos DB 12
22 Ben George RB 12
24 Nolan Brunn FB 12
25 Joe Halter TE 12
26 Mitch Anderson RB 12
28 Hunter Mortz DB 11
29 Cody Martinson RB 10
30 Dylan Schmidt RB 10
31 Grant Higgens 10
32 Ben Roberts LB 11
33 Adam Kiatamba 10
34 Alexander Nelson DB 11
36 Jowan Kennedy DB 10
37 Leon Koehn RB 11
39 Reese Minks LB 11
40 Quinn Putt K 12
41 Carson Cyr K 9
42 Mark Shargorodsiky TE 12
43 Hunter Flavion LB 10
44 Dean Cole LB 12
45 Ethan Kelly RB 10
46 Cullen Belisle LB 12
47 Albert Randall DB 10
49 Dakotah Dahlager DB 10
50 Ethan Huffman DB 12
52 Jackson Heckt DL 12
53 Mitch Jones OL 11
54 Kristian Richardson LB 11
55 Brecken Reinke DL 10
56 Michael Ayeni DL 11
57 Derek Lenz OL 11
58 Tyler Young OL 12
59 Daulton Wilson OL 12
60 Jacob Rau OL 10
61 Bryce Fleisner OL 11
62 Nick Donnay DL 11
71 Max Zborowski OL 12
72 Sam Street OL 11
73 Shane Paulson OL 12
74 William Luoma DL 11
76 Marshal Motter DL 12
77 Joey Lombard OL 12
78 Alex Clark OL 12
79 Samuel Peterson OL 11
80 Chris Ernston RB 11
81 Nick Stenseth DL 10
82 Brennan Brockel DB 10
84 Chris Weber TE 11
85 Brennan Wall TE 10
86 Troy Wahlberg TE 10
87 Trey Bengston TE 12
88 Lleyton Wicks DE 11
89 Michael Burton LB 12
90 Robbie Kastel LB 12
91 Devan Thompson K 12
92 Andrew Shargorodskiy DL 10
94 Donovan Knutson DL 10
95 Timmy Erickson DL 11
96 Nathan Charon DL 12
98 Daniel Grewe LB 10
99 Reese Stahn RB 10
Schedule
9/7/2018Champlin Park 0 - 21 L
9/14/2018Centennial 6 - 27 L
9/21/2018Totino-Grace 0 - 0
9/28/2018Woodbury 18 - 28 L
10/5/2018St. Michael-Albertville H.S.7 - 42 L
10/12/2018Osseo 0 - 0
10/17/2018Blaine 21 - 34 L
10/26/2018Minnetonka 9 - 37 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Jeff Buerkle
jeff.buerkle@ahschools.us
763.506.6299
Assistant Coach:
Andrew Klaers
Ted Mitshulis
Tim Hale

State Tournament
November 8-24, 2018
Various Sites & U.S. Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 56A Tournament
    2018
    October 26 Round One
    November 2 Crossover
    All games 7:00 pm
    See 64 Team Bracket

    Metro North Standings
    Blaine 6-0-0
    St. Michael-Albertville H.S. 5-1-0
    Champlin Park 4-2-0
    Centennial 0-1-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499