Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Legacy Christian Academy        (3-21-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Concordia Academy-Roseville, Legacy Christian Academy, PACT Charter School, Calvin Christian High School, Spectrum High School,
red.gif
white.gif
Lions Boys Hockey


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Billy Frauly G 12
6 Tim Price D 9
12 Jack Olson D 10
14 Collin Walsh F 9
17 Gage Grams F 12
20 Ben Spande F 12
21 Zack Anderson D 12
22 Braydon Ashfeld F 10
24 Alex Myrum F 12
28 Tony Bruskiewicz F 9
29 Andrew Price D 8
33 Isaac Spande F 10
36 Cody Hanson F 11
37 Delfin Cruz D 9
38 Jarvey Hill D 12
40 Noah Myrum G 12
Schedule
11/28/2017Sauk Rapids-Rice 1 - 7 L
12/1/2017Mora-Milaca4 - 9 L
12/5/2017Minnehaha Academy2 - 10 L
12/8/2017St. Paul Highland - Central2 - 8 L
12/12/2017Becker/Big Lake4 - 8 L
12/15/2017Dodge County Wildcats2 - 4 L
12/19/2017St. Francis 0 - 9 L
12/22/2017Moose Lake Area3 - 2 W
12/28/2017Silver Bay / Cook County3 - 13 L
12/29/2017Red Lake Falls4 - 1 W
12/30/2017Ely/Tower-Soudan5 - 2 W
1/4/2018North Branch 0 - 11 L
1/6/2018Pine City Area1 - 12 L
1/9/2018Dodge County Wildcats2 - 5 L
1/13/2018Mora-Milaca1 - 8 L
1/16/2018Southwest Christian0 - 4 L
1/18/2018Chisago Lakes 0 - 7 L
1/20/2018St. Paul Highland - Central2 - 10 L
1/23/2018Princeton 2 - 10 L
1/27/2018Becker/Big Lake2 - 5 L
1/30/2018Southwest Christian1 - 2 L
2/2/2018Moose Lake Area2 - 3 L
2/8/2018Pine City Area0 - 10 L
2/15/2018St. Francis 0 - 11 L
2/20/2018Mora-Milaca0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Dan Olufson
dolufson@lcamn.org
763-427-4595
Assistant Coach:
Joe Olufson
Josh Anderson
Tom Zych
Student Manager:
Ella Kring
Sierra Anderson

State Tournament
March 7-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5A Tournament
    Feb 20, 2018
    Feb 22, 2018
    Feb 24, 2018
    Mar 1, 2018
    Home Site
    Home Site
    Home Site
    Elk River
  •  
  • Brackets

    Two Rivers Standings
    Pine City Area 10-0-0
    Mora-Milaca 4-2-0
    Becker/Big Lake 4-5-0
    St. Paul Highland - Central 3-2-0
    Legacy Christian Academy 1-6-0
    Moose Lake Area 1-8-0
    Southwest Christian 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499