Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Legacy Christian Academy        (9-18-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Concordia Academy-Roseville, Legacy Christian Academy, PACT Charter School, Spectrum High School,
red.gif
white.gif
Lions Boys Hockey


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Billy Frauly G 10
3 Logan Pierro F 11
4 Tommy Hammons F 10
5 Jack Friedrich F 12
6 Ben Rusco D 12
8 Latrell Maier D 9
9 Zachary Morse D 12
10 Noah Hansen F 10
13 Aaron Moots F 11
15 Chase Robideau D 10
19 Connor Hansen F 12
20 Ben Spande F 10
21 Zack Anderson D 10
24 Alex Myrum F 10
25 Colton Edgington F 12
26 Joshua Demars F 11
28 Josiah Roen F 12
32 Jake Stauffeneker F 11
33 Isaac Spande G 8
35 Nic Leibold G 11
38 Jarvey Hill F 10
40 Noah Myrum G 10
Schedule
11/21/2015AC Wings1 - 7 L
(W)
11/24/2015Minnehaha Academy1 - 14 L
12/1/2015Waconia 2 - 10 L
12/3/2015Becker/Big Lake4 - 2 W
12/5/2015River Falls0 - 1 L
12/7/2015Princeton 0 - 6 L
12/12/2015Como Park 5 - 1 W
12/15/2015Pine City/Rush City5 - 6 L
(OT)
12/17/2015Moose Lake Area7 - 4 W
12/28/2015Ely/Tower-Soudan7 - 3 W
12/29/2015Rice Lake0 - 7 L
12/30/2015Redwood Valley1 - 7 L
1/2/2016North Branch 3 - 4 L
1/5/2016Pine City/Rush City2 - 3 L
1/8/2016St. Paul Highland Park5 - 6 L
1/12/2016Providence Academy4 - 3 W
(OT)
1/16/2016Mora-Milaca-Hinckley Finlayson3 - 1 W
1/19/2016Chisago Lakes 1 - 8 L
1/21/2016Como Park 2 - 8 L
1/23/2016Sauk Rapids-Rice 3 - 7 L
1/26/2016Becker/Big Lake5 - 6 L
(OT)
1/29/2016Moose Lake Area5 - 1 W
2/6/2016St. Paul Highland Park4 - 3 W
(OT)
2/9/2016Mora-Milaca-Hinckley Finlayson6 - 7 L
(OT)
2/11/2016Monticello-Annandale-Maple Lak1 - 7 L
2/16/2016Moose Lake Area6 - 3 W
(Section 5A Play In)
2/18/2016Princeton 1 - 8 L
(5A Qtr Finals)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Steven Larson
slarson@lcamn.org
612-242-6550
Assistant Coach:
Dan Moots
Ike Larson
Tom Zych
Student Manager:
Hannah Lindholm
Kelsi Hudak

State Tournament
March 2-5, 2016
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5A Tournament
    Feb 21, 2017
    Feb 23, 2017
    Feb 25, 2017
    Mar 2, 2017
    Home Site
    Home Site
    Home Site
    Elk River
  •  
  • Brackets

    Two Rivers Standings
    Pine City/Rush City 8-2-0
    Legacy Christian Academy 5-5-0
    Moose Lake Area 2-3-1
    Becker/Big Lake 2-7-1
    Mora-Milaca-Hinckley Finlayson 2-1-0
    St. Paul Highland Park 1-2-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2016 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499