Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Legacy Christian Academy        (1-20-1)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Concordia Academy-Roseville, Legacy Christian Academy, PACT Charter School, Calvin Christian High School, Spectrum High School,
red.gif
white.gif
Lions Boys Hockey


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Billy Frauly G 11
3 Logan Pierro F 12
6 Wil Frost D 12
7 Braydon Ashfeld F 9
12 Jack Olson D 9
13 Aaron Moots F 12
20 Ben Spande F 11
21 Zack Anderson D 11
24 Alex Myrum F 11
26 Joshua Demars D 12
27 Noah Hansen D 11
33 Isaac Spande F 9
35 Nic Leibold G 12
36 Cody Hanson F 10
37 Jack Flaherty F 9
38 Jarvey Hill D 11
40 Noah Myrum G 11
Schedule
11/29/2016Becker/Big Lake5 - 3 W
12/1/2016Princeton 0 - 5 L
12/3/2016Chisago Lakes 0 - 8 L
12/6/2016North Branch 2 - 11 L
12/9/2016Pine City Area0 - 7 L
12/13/2016Sauk Rapids-Rice 0 - 9 L
12/16/2016Moose Lake Area6 - 7 L
12/20/2016St. Paul Highland - Central3 - 8 L
12/22/2016Southwest Christian2 - 4 L
12/28/2016Ely/Tower-Soudan1 - 6 L
12/29/2016Moose Lake Area1 - 7 L
1/3/2017North Branch 2 - 10 L
1/5/2017Mora-Milaca1 - 7 L
1/13/2017Pine City Area2 - 10 L
1/19/2017Dodge County Wildcats0 - 3 L
1/21/2017Moose Lake Area2 - 4 L
1/24/2017Monticello-Annandale-Maple Lak0 - 11 L
1/28/2017St. Paul Highland - Central3 - 12 L
2/3/2017Mora-Milaca1 - 1 T
2/7/2017Becker/Big Lake3 - 5 L
2/9/2017Providence Academy0 - 9 L
2/11/2017Dodge County Wildcats3 - 4 L
2/16/2017Minnehaha Academy0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Steven Larson
slarson@lcamn.org
612-242-6550
Assistant Coach:
Dan Moots
Ike Larson and Dan Olufson
Tom Zych
Student Manager:
Calleen Edgington

State Tournament
March 8-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5A Tournament
    Feb 20, 2018
    Feb 22, 2018
    Feb 24, 2018
    Mar 1, 2018
    Home Site
    Home Site
    Home Site
    Elk River
  •  
  • Brackets

    Two Rivers Standings
    Pine City Area 9-1-0
    St. Paul Highland - Central 4-2-0
    Mora-Milaca 4-2-0
    Becker/Big Lake 3-7-0
    Moose Lake Area 2-6-0
    Legacy Christian Academy 1-5-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2017 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499