Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Legacy Christian Academy        (13-17-0)
red.gif
white.gif
Lady Lions Volleyball


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
3 Mya Bredemus LI 10
6 Kate Ortquist DS 9
7 Kaylyn Otteson DS 9
9 Ashley Miller MH 10
11 Faith Langmade OH 11
12 Olivia Wallmow OH 10
15 Jessalynn Carlson RH 12
16 Lindsey Smitsdorff MH 12
19 Tezra Rudzitis S 9
21 Julia Kotelevskaya RH 11
25 Arianna Cimbura DS 9
29 Nia Baker MH 12
Schedule
8/28/2018Onamia 25-15, 25-14, 25-14 W
8/30/2018Simley 10-25, 16-25, 25-23, 18-25 L
9/4/2018St. Francis 25-20,25-16,25-11 L
9/6/2018Trinity School at River Ridge25-12, 25-8, 25-17 W
9/13/2018St. Croix Preparatory Academy25-19, 25-20, 25-22 W
9/14/2018Minneapolis Patrick Henry H. S.25-22, 25-16 W
9/14/2018Nova Classical Academy25-13, 25-12 L
9/14/2018Glencoe-Silver Lake 12-25, 10-25 L
9/15/2018Spectrum 25-19, 17-25 L
9/15/2018Providence Academy26-24, 17-25 L
9/15/2018Heritage Christian Academy21-25, 19-25 L
9/15/2018Spectrum 25-20, 25-23 L
9/18/2018PACT13-25, 21-25, 16-25 W
9/20/2018Maranatha Christian Academy20-25, 25-23, 15-25, 25-23, 15-5 L
9/25/2018Heritage Christian Academy25-23, 24-26, 16-25, 24-26 L
9/28/2018New Life Academy of Woodbury25-15,25-15,25-18 L
9/29/2018North 25-11, 25-15 L
9/29/2018Greenway 16-25, 21-25 L
9/29/2018St. Paul Highland Park25-23, 25-21 W
9/29/2018Blaine 16-25, 21-25 L
10/4/2018Spectrum 25-21, 27-25, 11-25, 25-13 W
10/5/2018Avail Academy25-11, 25-16, 25-20 W
10/9/2018West Lutheran 25-14, 25-21, 25-21 W
10/11/2018Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity25-14, 25-13, 25-15 W
10/12/2018Kasson-Mantorville 16-25, 14-25 L
10/12/2018Grand Meadow 12-25, 15-25 L
10/13/2018Minneapolis Patrick Henry H. S.25-21, 25-14 W
10/13/2018Kingsland 19-25, 25-23, 15-8 W
10/16/2018St. Croix Lutheran Academy25-23, 25-19, 25-20 L
10/26/2018St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet25-5, 25-12, 25-14 W
10/30/2018Mounds Park Academy25-15, 23-25, 25-27, 25-21, 15-11 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Rolly Rudzitis
rrudzitis@lcamn.org
(763) 427-4595 x272
Assistant Coach:
Leah Rudzitis - JV/V Asst.
Mariah Twedt - C
Student Manager:
Addy Hokkanen

State Tournament
November 8-10, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4A Tournament
    Oct 22, 24, 26, 30, Nov 1, 3
    2018
    HS/ Finals Bloomington Kennedy
  •  
  • Brackets

    MN Christian Ath. Assn. Standings
    New Life Academy of Woodbury 9-0-0
    Maranatha Christian Academy 7-2-0
    St. Croix Preparatory Academy 7-2-0
    Legacy Christian Academy 7-3-0
    West Lutheran 3-4-0
    PACT 3-5-0
    Heritage Christian Academy 2-2-0
    Lester Prairie \ Holy Trinity 1-8-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499