Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Milaca/Faith Christian        (0-0-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Faith Christian School, Milaca High School,
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Linder, Austin 7
106 Olson, Gabe 7
106 Reese, Nicholas 8
106 Schoenborn, Jack 8
106 Szucs, Mathew 7
106 VanDonsel, Chase 7
106 Wallace, Zachary 7
106 Wittwer, Keaton 7
113 Black, Tanyon 8
113 Danilyuk, Levi 8
113 Kragt, Gibson 10
120 Gobel, David 9
120 Nord, Jon (jack) 8
120 Sahlstrom, Caleb 8
126 Allen, Isaiah 8
126 Hanson, Jack 7
126 Narr , Gage 7
132 Black, Leyton 10
132 Bockoven, Hunter 8
132 Danilyuk, William 9
132 Hawker, Tyler 10
138 Anderson, Clay 8
138 Gall, Cameran 10
138 Noack, Seth 8
138 Peterson, Lucas 11
145 Barnes, William 7
145 Hall, Garrett 11
145 Sailor, Ryan 10
145 Smith, Diesel 9
145 Vanderplaats, 0wen 8
152 Tillotson, Ryker 10
160 Goebel, Brewer 7
160 Grulke, Thomas 9
160 Zens, Colbee 8
170 Ash, Logan 8
170 Hanson, Ben 12
285 Lawrence, Randall 11
145 Salgren, Bryce 10
152 Mollet, Austin 11
160 Hanson, Ian 11
195 Ash, Brody 10
195 Zens, Bodee 10
Schedule
12/1/2018Litchfield 0 - 0
12/6/2018Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson0 - 0
12/14/2018Foley 6 - 61 L
12/18/2018Hibbing 0 - 0
12/20/2018Pierz 6 - 62 L
1/4/2019Zimmerman 0 - 0
1/8/2019Sartell-Saint Stephen 0 - 0
1/15/2019Ogilvie 0 - 0
1/15/2019Holdingford 44 - 27 W
1/15/2019C-E-C Lumberjacks0 - 0
1/17/2019Albany 0 - 0
1/17/2019Albany 0 - 0
1/22/2019Princeton 0 - 0
1/24/2019Mora 0 - 0
1/29/2019Annand/M Lk Lightning0 - 0
1/29/2019Becker 0 - 0
1/31/2019Grand Rapids 0 - 0
1/31/2019Pequot Lks/Pine River-B0 - 0
2/15/2019Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson0 - 0
2/15/2019Grand Rapids 0 - 0
2/22/2019Virginia Area0 - 0
2/23/2019Hibbing 0 - 0
2/23/2019Virginia Area0 - 0
2/24/2019Hibbing 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Mitch Vedders and Clay Hoeck
mitch.vedders@milaca.k12.mn.us
(320) 982-7143
Assistant Coach:
Jon Fradette and Keith Larsen
Keith Anderson and John Krzyska
Paul Arens
Student Manager:
Brynn Mettling and Kelsey Elbert
Haily Hanson and Jessica Sailor

State Tournament
February 28 - March 2, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7AA Tournament
    Individual Feb 22 & 23,
    2019
    Hibbing

    Granite Ridge Standings
    Foley 2-0-0
    Becker 0-0-0
    Little Falls H.S. 0-0-0
    Milaca/Faith Christian 0-0-0
    Albany 0-0-0
    Zimmerman 0-0-0
    Mora 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499