Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Minneapolis Patrick Henry H. S.        (5-23-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Suyi Vue DS 11
2 Julianna Lee DS 9
3 Jamesa Robinson DS 10
6 Kue Thao DS 10
9 Tiffany Coleman RH 10
10 Lakira Kent OH 10
11 Kao Chang DS 10
15 Kaya Caprini S 8
16 Angela Arroyo Hernandez S 7
17 Molly Minnema MH 7
20 Ta-Coua Yang DS 9
22 Camilla Yang S 8
25 Imani Clark OH 12
30 Kaylee Williams RH 11
32 Yanni Richardson OH 10
Schedule
8/31/2017Blake School (The)25-18, 25-10, 25-11 L
9/5/2017Fridley 25-20, 25-15, 25-22 L
9/7/2017Minneapolis Roosevelt 23-25;25-13;25-17;25-14 L
9/8/2017Cretin-Derham Hall 25-16, 25-7 L
9/8/2017Virginia 25-8, 25-13 L
9/9/2017Bloomington Kennedy 25-21, 25-11 L
9/9/2017Hastings 25-10, 25-9 L
9/11/2017Prairie Seeds Academy17-25, 20-25,17-25 W
9/12/2017St. Paul Harding 25-15, 25-10, 25-23 L
9/16/2017Zimmerman 23-25, 25-8, 15-8 L
9/16/2017Big Lake 25-12, 25-18 L
9/16/2017Anoka 25-13, 25-4 L
9/16/2017Chisago Lakes 25-7, 25-17 L
9/19/2017Minneapolis North Community H.S.25-27; 22-25; 20-25 W
9/20/2017Minnesota Transitions Charter School25-6, 25-8, 24-26, 25-7 W
9/25/2017Brooklyn Center 21-25, 25-13, 25-16, 25-20 L
9/27/2017Minneapolis Washburn 25-12, 25-8, 25-6 L
10/4/2017Columbia Heights 28-26, 25-21, 25-17 L
10/5/2017Minneapolis Edison 17-25, 5-25, 27-25, 19-25 L
10/10/2017Minneapolis Southwest 25-11, 25-8, 26-24 L
10/12/2017Minneapolis South 25-10, 25-7, 25-18 L
10/13/2017Pequot Lakes 2-0 L
10/13/2017Albert Lea 25-10, 25-13 L
10/14/2017Zumbrota-Mazeppa 25-10,25-8 L
10/14/2017Legacy Christian Academy25-17, 25-7 L
10/17/2017St. Paul Prep/HSRA25-7, 25-6, 25-11 W
10/23/2017Cristo Rey Jesuit 25-10, 25-18, 25-15 W
10/25/2017Mounds Park Academy25-17, 25-12, 25-5 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Kevin Anderson
anderson8067@comcast.net
763-391-8067
Assistant Coach:
Lisa Minnema

State Tournament
November 9-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4A Tournament
    Oct 22, 24, 26, 30, Nov 1, 3
    2018
    HS/ Finals Bloomington Kennedy
  •  
  • Brackets

    Minneapolis City Standings
    Minneapolis Southwest 5-0-0
    Minneapolis South 3-2-0
    Minneapolis Edison 3-3-0
    Minneapolis Washburn 2-0-0
    Minneapolis Roosevelt 2-4-0
    Minneapolis North Community H.S. 1-5-0
    Minneapolis Patrick Henry H. S. 1-5-0
    FAIR School/Heritage Academy 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499