Home      Administration
  Adapted Softball, PI   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Minneapolis South        (0-7-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Minneapolis Edison High School, Minneapolis Patrick Henry H. S., Minneapolis Roosevelt High School, Minneapolis South High School, Minneapolis Southwest High School, Minneapolis Washburn High School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
4 Verdiana Mugeta *Captain P 12
5 Julia Esposito IF 8
6 Riley Briggs OF 9
7 Charlie Barnes * Captain IF 8
8 Zaka Abdullah IF 12
9 Julio Gonzalez OF 11
15 Kai Urich OF 9
18 Lamawn Saul * Captain IF 8
18 Leina Hunt * Captain IF 11
19 Tayshana Burnette IF 12
22 Tahia Brown OF 11
23 Allyson Tyler IF 9
Schedule
4/12/2018Rochester Raiders6 - 19 L
4/17/2018St. Paul Humboldt Hawks8 - 18 L
4/19/2018Dakota United3 - 14 L
4/19/2018Dakota United Hawks3 - 14 L
4/24/2018Burn/Farm/Lakeville/NewPrague13 - 14 L
4/26/2018South Suburban Flyers3 - 8 L
5/1/2018Rochester Raiders0 - 1 L
5/3/2018St. Paul Humboldt Hawks6 - 8 L
5/8/2018Dakota United Hawks2 - 19 L
5/10/2018Burn/Farm/Lakeville/NewPrague8 - 18 L
5/15/2018South Suburban Flyers14 - 13 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Angie Powell
angie.powell@mpls.k12.mn.us
612-668-5425
Assistant Coach:
Chad Norman
Luke Wisniewski (co-head)

State Tournament
June 1-2, 2018
Coon Rapids H.S.
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1 Tournament

  •  
  • Brackets

    Metro Adapted Athletics Assn Standings
    Mounds View/Irondale/Roseville 3-5-0
    Burn/Farm/Lakeville/NewPrague 3-6-0
    Minneapolis South 0-7-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499