Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Minneapolis Roosevelt High School        (9-17-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
3 Madison Sloves LI 11
13 Allie Horstman OH 9
15 Sophia Dokken OH 11
16 Jessica Holliday MH 12
18 Emily Holliday S 12
19 Lauren Holliday S 10
21 Kyla O'Keefe MH 11
23 Mara Quackenbush OH 10
26 Ella Butler OH 11
27 Hannie Mendoza Luna OH 10
33 Melanie Manlapaz DS 12
Schedule
8/27/2018Cristo Rey Jesuit 15-25, 22-25, 20-25 W
8/30/2018Bethany Academy25-6, 15-25, 25-13, 25-19 W
9/4/2018Avail Academy25-21, 22-25, 25-18, 25-12 W
9/6/2018Minnehaha Academy25-15, 25-20, 25-11 L
9/8/2018Irondale 20-25, 12-25 L
9/8/2018Fridley 25-14, 25-22 W
9/8/2018Park Center 14-25, 12-25 L
9/8/2018White Bear Lake Area 26-28, 25-16, 12-15 L
9/13/2018Minneapolis Washburn 16-25, 10-25, 19-25 L
9/17/2018Minneapolis Patrick Henry H. S.25-20, 25-11, 25-22 L
9/25/2018Kaleidoscope Charter School25-15, 25-9, 25-21 W
9/27/2018Minneapolis South 25-16, 25-8, 25-12 L
9/29/2018Heritage Christian Academy25-14, 12-25, 13-15 L
9/29/2018West Lutheran 25-10, 25-21 L
9/29/2018Spectrum 16-25, 17-25 L
9/29/2018Math & Science Academy18-25, 25-22, 12-15 L
10/2/2018Minneapolis North Community H.S.25-10, 25-13, 25-5 W
10/4/2018Minneapolis Edison 23-25, 22-25, 25-15, 25-22, 13-15 W
10/8/2018St. Paul Como Park H.S.11-25, 25-20, 27-25, 17-25, 12-15 L
10/9/2018Robbinsdale Cooper 27-25, 25-17, 25-13 L
10/11/2018Minneapolis Southwest 11-25, 10-25, 14-25 L
10/13/2018Mounds Park Academy14-25, 7-25 L
10/13/2018St. Paul Humboldt/Open World Learning25-16, 25-16 W
10/13/2018PACT25-13, 25-14 L
10/13/2018Minneapolis Edison 20-25, 20-25 L
10/15/2018Richfield 25-23, 25-7, 25-18 W
10/26/2018St. Croix Lutheran Academy25-13, 25-19, 25-17 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Elizabeth Larson
elizabeth.Larson@mpls.k12.mn.us
701-220-1391
Assistant Coach:
Korie Lyons

State Tournament
November 7-9, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4AA Tournament
    Oct 21, 23, 25, 29, 31 Nov
    2, 2019
    HS/ Finals Bloomington Kennedy
  •  
  • Brackets

    Minneapolis City Standings
    Minneapolis Washburn 4-0-0
    Minneapolis South 3-1-0
    Minneapolis Patrick Henry H. S. 3-2-0
    Minneapolis Roosevelt 2-4-0
    Minneapolis Edison 1-5-0
    Minneapolis North Community H.S. 0-6-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499