Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Minneapolis Roosevelt High School        (10-18-0)
red.gif
white.gif
Roosevelt Teddies Wrestling


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 balk, lily 7
106 brown, maximus 8
106 Cano, Amy 9
106 Cano, Lucy 7
113 Ricardo, Brayan 9
113 Smith, Noah 12
113 Tyus, Markeanna 9
120 Larsen, Isaak 9
126 Alfonso, Marlon 9
126 Gonzalez, Joseph 11
126 Klanica, Sebastian 11
126 Smith, Ethan 12
132 Cooper, Kenneth 10
132 escoto-perez, paul 11
132 Garton, Ellis 11
132 Penn, Tre 11
138 Kimmes, Kobe 9
145 Sanchez, Kevin 10
152 Jolicoeur, Max 12
170 Kimmes, Owen 11
170 Lopez, Wilmar 11
106 Fehler, Thomas 10
113 Freeberg, Andres 11
113 french, cody 9
113 huff, Benji 11
113 peterson, Marie 11
120 Sunberg, Andrew Tekle 11
126 Hernandez, Alan 10
138 Grube, Neil 10
145 Pearlman, Myles 11
152 Smith, Aidan 9
182 Ruby, Isaac 11
182 Rucker, Frank James 11
Schedule
12/1/2018Dick Sheils Faribault Invite0 - 0
12/6/2018Orono 12 - 69 L
12/6/2018Robbinsdale Cooper 60 - 24 W
12/6/2018St. Paul Como Park H.S.24 - 51 L
12/8/2018St. Agnes 48 - 30 W
12/8/2018Edina 18 - 62 L
12/8/2018Champlin Park 22 - 60 L
12/8/2018Norwood-Young America 6 - 78 L
12/15/2018Minneapolis Invitational0 - 0
12/20/2018Ogilvie 39 - 36 W
12/20/2018Spectrum 42 - 33 W
12/20/2018Eden Valley-Watkins 15 - 60 L
12/28/2018Rogers 0 - 0
1/3/2019Irondale - Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony Village6 - 62 L
1/3/2019Andover H.S.12 - 61 L
1/3/2019Robbinsdale Armstrong 16 - 66 L
1/4/2019Minnetonka 0 - 0
1/10/2019Benilde St. Margarets42 - 36 W
1/10/2019Trinity School at River Ridge48 - 25 W
1/12/2019Minnewaska Area H.S.0 - 0
1/16/2019Minneapolis Southwest 42 - 36 W
1/16/2019Minneapolis Patrick Henry H.S.45 - 24 W
1/18/2019Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.0 - 82 L
1/18/2019Spectrum 18 - 66 L
1/24/2019Minneapolis North Community H.S.60 - 12 W
1/24/2019Minneapolis Edison 45 - 24 W
2/6/2019Minneapolis Washburn 16 - 65 L
2/6/2019Minneapolis South18 - 66 L
2/8/2019J.V. Meet0 - 0
2/9/2019New Prague 0 - 84 L
2/9/2019Blue Earth Area 0 - 83 L
2/9/2019Minnetonka 0 - 82 L
2/9/2019Minneapolis Washburn 12 - 53 L
2/9/2019Mankato West 0 - 84 L
2/16/2019Benilde St. Margarets42 - 41 W
(Section/Team)
2/16/2019Totino-Grace 15 - 66 L
(5AA Semi-Finals)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
wiliam moore
samlexi33@gmail.com
612-987-1730
Assistant Coach:
Daniel Paul Schauer
Jeff Kendall
John Newman
Student Manager:
Alice Oman
Dorthia Thompson

State Tournament
February 28 - March 2, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5AA Tournament
    2018 Individual
    Saturday, Feb 23
    Orono High School

    Minneapolis City Standings
    Minneapolis South 6-0-0
    Minneapolis Roosevelt 4-2-0
    Minneapolis Washburn 3-1-0
    Minneapolis Southwest 3-3-0
    Minneapolis Edison 1-4-0
    Minneapolis Patrick Henry H.S. 0-3-1
    Minneapolis North Community H.S. 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499