Home      Administration
  Adapted Soccer, PI   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Minneapolis Roosevelt High School        (4-7-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Minneapolis South High School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Farah Osman D 9
2 Abdihakim Mohamed M 9
5 Julia Esposito D 9
6 Riley Briggs M 10
7 Charlie Barnes W 9
9 Zander Diapola D 9
10 Edgar Vicente Morales W 10
11 Juan Tirado C 9
15 Kai Urich M 10
18 Leina Hunt G 12
21 Jamal Tyus G 8
23 Ally Tyler D 8
24 Lamawn Saul W 9
Schedule
9/17/2018South Suburban Flyers14 - 1 W
9/20/2018St. Paul Humboldt 3 - 8 L
9/26/2018Dakota United Hawks2 - 9 L
10/1/2018Rochester Raiders6 - 10 L
10/3/2018South Suburban Flyers10 - 2 W
10/8/2018St. Paul Humboldt 5 - 8 L
10/15/2018Dakota United Hawks1 - 6 L
10/22/2018Rochester Raiders0 - 7 L
10/24/2018South Suburban Flyers12 - 1 W
10/29/2018St. Paul Humboldt 6 - 10 L
11/5/2018Dakota United Hawks6 - 5 W
11/7/2018Rochester Raiders0 - 1 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Luke Wisniewski
luke.wisniewski@mpls.k12.mn.us
Assistant Coach:
Angie Powell (Co-Head)
Chad Norman
Student Manager:
Hanna Bolstrom

State Tournament
November 22-23, 2019
Stillwater Area High School
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1A Tournament

  •  
  • Brackets

    Metro Adapted Athletics Assn Standings
    Robbinsdale/Hopkins/MoundWest 9-0-0
    Minneapolis South 4-7-0
    Anoka-Hennepin Mustangs 3-6-0
    Rosemount 0-0-0
    Wayzata 0-0-0
    Lakeville North 0-0-0
    South Suburban Flyers 0-6-0
    Mounds View/Irondale/Roseville 0-9-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499