Home      Administration
  Hockey, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Minneapolis Roosevelt High School        (6-2-1)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Minneapolis South High School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Maeve Tallman G 12
2 Celia Midtbo D 8
3 Piper Sorock D 9
4 Lucy Pham D 11
6 Augusta Crow F 10
7 Lydia Peterson F 11
8 Ava Miller D 11
9 Maddy Helmstetter F 8
10 Julia Stevens D 10
11 Keegan Gustafson D 9
12 Anna Melnyk F 11
13 Talia Christman F 9
15 Lizzie Mewes D 12
16 Erica Lieske F 12
18 Clara Schmiesing F 11
20 Jules Offerdahl D 12
23 Ana Davis F 8
Schedule
11/8/2018ST.Francis/North Branch2 - 2 T
11/13/2018Chaska/Chanhassen Storm Hawks4 - 2 W
11/14/2018Mound-Westonka/Watertown-Mayer/SW Christian1 - 4 L
11/16/2018Rochester John Marshall12 - 3 W
11/17/2018Rochester Lourdes/Dover-Eyota1 - 4 L
11/20/2018Henry Sibley 5 - 1 W
11/27/2018St. Paul United3 - 1 W
11/29/2018Totino-Grace 3 - 2 W
12/6/2018Osseo - Park Center3 - 0 W
12/11/2018Hopkins/Park1 - 3 L
12/14/2018North Shore Storm5 - 2 W
12/15/2018Academy of Holy Angels0 - 0
12/18/2018Bloomington Jefferson4 - 3 W
(OT)
12/20/2018Waconia 10 - 1 W
12/26/2018International Falls H.S.0 - 0
12/28/2018East Ridge 1 - 3 L
1/3/2019Chisago Lakes 2 - 3 L
1/12/2019Mankato East/Loyola6 - 3 W
1/15/2019Academy of Holy Angels0 - 0
1/17/2019Minnehaha United5 - 1 W
1/19/2019Bloomington Jefferson2 - 3 L
1/22/2019Benilde-St. Margaret's School1 - 4 L
2/1/2019Chaska/Chanhassen Storm Hawks3 - 5 L
2/14/2019Breck School0 - 7 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Sarma Pone Ozmen
sarmapone@hotmail.com

State Tournament
February 20-23, 2019
Xcel Energy Center & TRIA Rink at Treasure Island Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 5A Tournament
    Feb. 4, 5, 7, 12, 2020
    St. Louis Park Rec Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Independent Standings
    Minneapolis 1-0-0
    Hibbing/Chisholm 0-0-0
    Eveleth-Gilbert Area 0-0-0
    Grand Rapids-Greenway 0-0-0
    Dodge County Wildcats 0-0-0
    Rochester Lourdes/Dover-Eyota 0-0-0
    Morris Area 0-0-0
    Morris/Benson Area Storm 0-0-0
    Moose Lake Area 0-0-0
    St. Paul Highland Park 0-0-0
    North Shore Storm 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499