Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Minneapolis Novas        (8-15-1)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Minneapolis Edison High School, Minneapolis North Community H.S., Minneapolis Patrick Henry H. S., Minneapolis Roosevelt High School, Minneapolis South High School, Minneapolis Southwest High School, Minneapolis Washburn High School, Great River School,
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Erik Toftner G 12
2 Jim Julin F 12
3 Gavin Taleen F 10
4 Connor Fulco D 10
6 Ross Nesbit F 12
7 Simon Bergford D 11
9 Evan Winter F 12
10 Alex Reyes F 11
11 Zev Larcoran F 11
15 Luke Peterson F 10
17 Cris Grassel D 12
18 Robert Adams F 11
19 Max Kjome D 10
20 Stellan Christensen F 12
22 Grant Miller D 11
26 Garret Lieb F 10
27 Bobby Shogren F 11
40 Will Graves G 10
43 James Butler D 11
50 Kai Russell F 11
Schedule
11/23/2013Henry Sibley 3 - 3 T
(OT)
11/26/2013St. Louis Park 3 - 2 W
11/29/2013TBD2 - 4 L
11/30/2013TBD4 - 5 L
(OT)
12/7/2013Achiever Academy0 - 4 L
12/12/2013St. Paul Johnson 2 - 0 W
12/18/2013Robbinsdale Cooper/Fridley5 - 4 W
12/21/2013Chaska 1 - 5 L
12/26/2013Spring Lake Park 1 - 4 L
12/27/2013St. Michael-Albertville H.S.1 - 4 L
12/28/2013Winona Winhawks3 - 1 W
1/11/2014Providence Academy3 - 5 L
1/16/2014Saint Paul Como Cougars4 - 3 W
(OT)
1/18/2014Breck School2 - 10 L
1/21/2014Blake School (The)1 - 3 L
1/25/2014St. Paul Johnson 1 - 0 W
1/30/2014Minnehaha Academy3 - 6 L
1/31/2014Breck School1 - 8 L
2/3/2014Providence Academy2 - 3 L
2/8/2014Saint Paul Como Cougars7 - 4 W
2/11/2014Blake School (The)2 - 6 L
2/13/2014St. Paul Academy and Summit School1 - 4 L
2/15/2014Bloomington Kennedy 0 - 6 L
2/17/2014St. Paul Academy and Summit School1 - 0 W
(OT)
2/18/2014Sectional Tournament0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Joe Dziedzic
Joe@jdhockey.com
Assistant Coach:
Drew Palmer, Dave Shute
John Bergford, Bob Lundeen, Andy Wong

State Tournament
March 5-8, 2014
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2A Tournament
    Feb. 18, 19, 20, 21, 25, 27, 2014
    Parade Ice Gardens
  •  
  • Brackets

    Tri-Metro Standings
    Breck 10-0-0
    St. Paul Academy and Summit 7-5-0
    Providence Academy 5-8-0
    Minneapolis Novas 5-8-0
    Minnehaha Academy 3-4-0
    St. Paul Johnson 1-5-0
    Blake (The) 0-0-0
    Saint Paul Como Cougars 0-2-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
    Copyright 1994-2013 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735
    (763) 560-2262    FAX (763) 569-0499