Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Minneapolis Southwest High School        (3-16-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Jama, Bilal 10
106 Speck, Wyatt 9
113 Ammerman, Peyton 9
113 Segovia, Carlos 9
120 Cesario, Rocco 10
120 Russell, Leif 10
120 Stites, Ben 11
132 Arnold, Breanna 10
132 Harris, Om 10
132 Vargas-Alvarado, Gabe 10
138 Temple, Andy 10
145 Hubbard, Dontez 10
152 Diop, Youssou 12
170 Flaskamp, Nick 10
170 Iniwe, Zoulka 12
170 Judovsky, Elijah 11
182 Grubb, Julian 10
220 Engrav, Brayden 9
Schedule
12/1/2018Osseo Tournament0 - 0 T
(Tournament)
12/5/2018Cretin-Derham Hall 18 - 55 L
12/14/2018Minneapolis North Community H.S.54 - 27 W
12/14/2018Minneapolis South24 - 54 L
12/20/2018Minneapolis Edison 52 - 18 W
12/20/2018Minneapolis Washburn 22 - 55 L
1/3/2019Eden Prairie 18 - 55 L
1/3/2019Minnetonka 10 - 72 L
1/5/2019Hopkins Invite0 - 0 T
(Tournament)
1/10/2019Chaska/Chanhassen Storm Hawks3 - 48 L
1/10/2019Richfield 24 - 45 L
1/12/2019St. Paul Johnson0 - 0 T
(Dual Tournament)
1/12/2019St. Paul Johnson24 - 38 L
1/12/2019Andover H.S.21 - 60 L
1/12/2019Champlin Park 21 - 60 L
1/12/2019Cannon Falls10 - 66 L
1/16/2019Minneapolis Roosevelt 36 - 42 L
1/16/2019Minneapolis Patrick Henry H.S.41 - 30 W
1/17/2019Edina 23 - 50 L
1/19/2019Grand Rapids 19 - 60 L
1/19/2019Tartan 22 - 51 L
1/19/2019Edina 18 - 48 L
1/19/2019Irondale - Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony Village18 - 60 L
1/25/2019Bloomington Kennedy H.S.24 - 57 L
2/8/2019Minneapolis JV City Conference0 - 0
2/8/2019Mound-Westonka0 - 0 T
(Tournament)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Ben Cousins
benjamin.cousins@mpls.k12.mn.us
612-804-1339
Assistant Coach:
Peter Ogren
Travis Cripe
Vinny Lamovec
Student Manager:
Arryana Ekstrand, Victoria Leyden
Marielena Chacon, Ella Stephan,

State Tournament
February 28 - March 2, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 6AAA Tournament
    2019
    Individual
    Sat, Feb 23 10:00 am
    Chanhassen High School

    Minneapolis City Standings
    Minneapolis South 6-0-0
    Minneapolis Roosevelt 4-2-0
    Minneapolis Washburn 3-1-0
    Minneapolis Southwest 3-3-0
    Minneapolis Edison 1-4-0
    Minneapolis Patrick Henry H.S. 0-3-1
    Minneapolis North Community H.S. 0-0-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499