Home      Administration
  Baseball   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Minnehaha Academy        (18-4-0)
red.gif
white.gif
2016 and 2017 Class AA State Champions!!!


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Mario Huyck OF 12
2 Tobias Jacobson IF 10
3 Noah Dehne SS 12
4 Levi Johnson C 12
5 Dylan Kiratli 2B 11
7 Bennett Thurow OF 11
8 Cale Parten OF 11
9 Michael DiNardo OF 11
10 Will Wamre IF 11
11 Griffin Leiner P 11
13 Conor Johnson IF 12
14 Jake McCabe OF 11
15 Trent Levahn OF 11
16 Roddy MacDonald 1B 12
18 Will Berlin IF 12
20 Bennett Theisen 3B 12
22 Brock Brumley 3B 12
24 Nick Wong C 12
27 Caidan Moore OF 10
28 Winston Law 1B 12
Schedule
4/4/2019New Life Academy of Woodbury3 - 1 W
4/9/2019Maple Lake 2 - 3 L
4/17/2019Blake School (The)6 - 0 W
4/20/2019Marshall School, Duluth5 - 4 W
4/23/2019Mounds Park Academy4 - 3 W
4/24/2019Breck School7 - 0 W
4/26/2019Mounds Park Academy8 - 9 L
4/29/2019Blake School (The)6 - 4 W
5/1/2019Providence Academy6 - 1 W
5/4/2019St. Paul Academy and Summit School9 - 1 W
5/4/2019St. Paul Academy and Summit School11 - 2 W
5/6/2019Breck School6 - 1 W
5/7/2019Providence Academy5 - 0 W
5/10/2019Academy of Holy Angels3 - 1 W
5/13/2019Andover 3 - 1 W
5/14/2019DeLaSalle 2 - 3 L
5/15/2019Rochester Lourdes 0 - 4 L
5/21/2019Academy for Sciences & Agriculture13 - 0 W
(Section 4AA)
5/23/2019Concordia Academy11 - 1 W
(Section 4AA)
5/28/2019New Life Academy of Woodbury5 - 2 W
(Section 4AA)
6/1/2019St. Paul Johnson 5 - 4 W
(Section 4AA)
6/6/2019St. Paul Johnson 2 - 1 W
(Section 4AA Championship)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Scott Glenn
smglenn13@yahoo.com
952-484-6724
Assistant Coach:
Eamonn Manion
Nick Terlizzi
Tom Konz
Student Manager:
Leo Kloos
Rutger Hoekstra

State Tournament
June 13-20, 2019
Saints/Siebert/Putz/Faber/Chaska/Mini Met/Target F
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4AA Tournament
    May 18(play-in) 19, 21,
    26, 28, 30, June 2, 4. 2020
    at High Seed except June 4 at University of Northwestern
  •  
  • Brackets

    Independent Metro Athletic Standings
    Minnehaha Academy 9-1-0
    Providence Academy 7-3-0
    Breck 5-5-0
    Mounds Park Academy 3-7-0
    Blake (The) 0-5-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499