Home      Administration
  Basketball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Minnehaha Academy        (20-7-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Taytum Rhoades G 11
1 Tanna Gallo G 10
2 Nevaeh Galloway F 11
3 Caelin Hoben* F 12
4 Chimali Galaviz Day* G 12
5 Mia Curtis G 10
10 Maddie Pluntz G 9
11 Tessa Leiner G 10
12 Sathavy Weldon F 8
14 Penny Sedgwick G 8
20 Jasmine Davis F 9
23 Terra Rhoades* G 12
31 Avery New G 11
Schedule
11/24/2017Zumbrota-Mazeppa 67 - 69 L
11/25/2017Dover-Eyota 83 - 65 W
11/28/2017St. Agnes 60 - 52 W
11/30/2017Academy of Holy Angels62 - 68 L
12/2/2017Roseau 65 - 52 W
12/5/2017Concordia Academy-Roseville77 - 71 W
12/15/2017St. Louis Park 68 - 58 W
12/21/2017Robbinsdale Cooper 57 - 65 L
12/27/2017New London-Spicer 62 - 51 W
12/28/2017Willmar 47 - 56 L
1/12/2018Breck School67 - 23 W
1/16/2018Blake School (The)75 - 42 W
1/19/2018St. Paul Academy and Summit School82 - 28 W
1/23/2018Providence Academy67 - 61 W
1/26/2018Mounds Park Academy83 - 27 W
1/27/2018Madison East57 - 70 L
2/2/2018Blake School (The)69 - 44 W
2/3/2018Martin County West 69 - 50 W
2/6/2018Eden Prairie 46 - 64 L
2/9/2018Providence Academy59 - 44 W
2/13/2018Christ's Household of Faith71 - 57 W
2/17/2018Caledonia 70 - 46 W
2/20/2018Chisago Lakes 68 - 50 W
2/23/2018Southwest Christian65 - 51 W
2/26/2018DeLaSalle 30 - 70 L
3/3/2018Trinity School at River Ridge67 - 24 W
3/6/2018St. Agnes 67 - 54 W
3/14/2018Norwood-Young America 58 - 67 L
3/15/2018Byron 47 - 54 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Matt Pryor
mpryor@morecommunity.org
Assistant Coach:
Greg Gilreath
Scott Scholl
Student Manager:
Bitya Tefera
Camryn Thurow

State Tournament
March 14-17, 2018
Target Ctr/Williams/Concordia
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4AA Tournament
    Feb 26, 28, Mar 2, 5, 8, 2019
    High Seed/
    Semi-finals at Southwest Christian, Chaska
    /Finals at Anoka-Ramsey
  •  
  • Brackets

    Independent Metro Athletic Standings
    Providence Academy 8-3-0
    Minnehaha Academy 7-0-0
    Blake (The) 4-3-0
    Breck 3-5-0
    St. Paul Academy and Summit 1-6-0
    Mounds Park Academy 0-5-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499