Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Minnehaha Academy        (0-0-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Lake View Home School, DeLaSalle High School, Minnehaha Academy, St. Agnes High School, St. Croix Lutheran High School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
3 Elliot Dorow Hovland D 12
4 Jake Frisell D 12
5 Andrew Herrick D 12
6 Jonas Lundquist D 9
7 Cole Knutson W 11
8 Jeremiah Konkel C 9
9 Zack Puterbaugh W 11
10 Jake Lundquist W 12
11 Chad Crocker W 11
12 Patrick Frazier W 11
14 Matthew Mullinix W 11
15 Alex Jordan C 12
16 Vince Franzitta C 11
17 Eli Smith W 11
18 Carter Hansen D 10
19 Alex Evenson W 12
20 Michael Spinner D 10
21 Collin Steele W 12
23 Jack Odegard D 11
24 Reed Bartelings C 10
25 Joel Lenhart D 12
26 Hunter Greshowak W 9
32 Matt Steiner G 12
33 Justin Evenson G 12
Schedule
11/26/2016Duluth Denfeld 0 - 0
12/1/2016Simley 0 - 0
12/6/2016Chaska 0 - 0
12/10/2016Providence Academy6 - 2 W
12/14/2016St. Paul Highland - Central0 - 0
12/14/2016St. Paul Highland - Central0 - 0
12/17/2016Henry Sibley 0 - 0
12/29/2016Chisago Lakes 0 - 0
1/5/2017Mound-Westonka4 - 2 W
(EN)
1/7/2017Bloomington Kennedy 0 - 0
1/12/2017Breck School0 - 4 L
1/14/2017South Saint Paul 0 - 0
1/17/2017St. Paul Academy and Summit School0 - 5 L
1/19/2017Rochester Lourdes - Dover-Eyota0 - 0
1/24/2017St. Paul Johnson0 - 0
1/26/2017Providence Academy0 - 0
2/1/2017St. Paul Academy and Summit School0 - 0
2/4/2017Blake School (The)0 - 0
2/8/2017Rosemount 0 - 0
2/8/2017Rosemount 0 - 0
2/14/2017AC Wings0 - 0
2/16/2017Legacy Christian Academy0 - 0
2/18/2017Blake School (The)0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Pat Griswold
usbandy9@yahoo.com
612-619-3603
Assistant Coach:
Bill McClellan
Connor Beaupre
Patrick Hellier, Jack McCartan, Curt Rau

State Tournament
March 8-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 4A Tournament
    Feb 22, 2017 Pig
    Tail (Aldrich)
    Feb 23 & 24, 2017
    Quarters (Aldrich)
    Mar 1, 2017 Semi-Finals
    (Roseville)
    Mar 3, 2017 Final
    (Roseville)
    Aldrich Arena (Pig Tails and Quarter-finals)
    Roseville Arena (Semi-finals & Final)
  •  
  • Brackets

    Independent Metro Athletic Standings
    Breck 4-0-0
    St. Paul Academy and Summit School 2-1-0
    Providence Academy 1-2-0
    Minnehaha Academy 0-0-0
    Blake (The) 0-1-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2017 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499