Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Minneota High School        (14-7-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Carrasco, Eric 10
106 Fier, Zack 8
106 Gillund, Peyton 8
106 Myhre, Logan 8
106 VanKeulen, Troy 9
120 Depestel, Alex 7
120 Lozinski, Kade 9
120 Wambeke, Truman 9
126 Pesch, Teddy 12
132 Gruenes, Jonah 9
138 Gednalske, James 9
138 Reiss, Blake 11
138 Scholten, Hudson 8
138 Walerius, Tate 11
145 Gronke, Tyler 9
145 Kloos, Austin 11
145 Rolbiecki, Landon 12
145 Vanoverbeke, Cole 12
152 Culver, Kaden 10
152 Johnson, Justin 10
152 Laleman, Josh 12
170 Buysse, Shawn 12
170 Lozinski, Layne 12
195 Gamrak, Jayden 9
195 Gronke, Barry 10
220 Esping, Jackson 9
Schedule
2/16/201839 - 23 W
(Team Qtr Finals)
11/29/2018Minnewaska Area H.S.39 - 24 W
11/29/2018Dawson-Boyd - Lac Qui Parle - Montevideo United45 - 25 W
12/1/2018Litchfield 0 - 0  
(3rd place)
12/8/2018Jackson County Central Tournament0 - 0  
(2nd place)
12/15/2018Worthington 39 - 25 W
1/3/2019Pipestone Area 67 - 8 W
1/3/2019Quad County59 - 15 W
1/5/2019Milbank, SD63 - 6 W
1/5/2019SF Washington75 - 3 W
1/5/2019Lennox, SD63 - 16 W
1/8/2019Tracy-Milroy-Balaton\Westbrook-Walnut-Grove12 - 49 L
1/12/2019Zumbrota-Mazeppa 31 - 36 L
1/12/2019Wabasso / Red Rock Central46 - 21 W
1/12/2019Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.22 - 45 L
1/17/2019Canby 28 - 30 L
1/19/2019Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area0 - 0  
(2nd place)
1/25/2019Blackduck/Cass Lake Bena Bears52 - 18 W
1/25/2019Foley 23 - 33 L
1/25/2019Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.41 - 20 W
1/31/2019Fulda/Murray Cty Central84 - 0 W
1/31/2019Redwood-River Valley36 - 32 W
1/31/2019Windom/Mountain Lake Cobras25 - 39 L
2/2/2019WEM / JWP Tournament0 - 0  
(2nd place)
2/9/2019Huron, SD0 - 0  
(2nd Place)
2/16/2019Wabasso / Red Rock Central39 - 23 W
2/16/2019Tracy-Milroy-Balaton\Westbrook-Walnut-Grove18 - 42 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Joel Skillings
joel.skillings@minneotaschools.org
507-872-6122
Assistant Coach:
Les Engler, JD Pesch, Kris Fier
Matt Buysse, Bryce Bruner
Student Manager:
Ellie Pesch, Brittany Kimpe, Klaire Banks
Joe Verschelde, Cael Fier

State Tournament
February 28 - March 2, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3A Tournament
    Feb 22 & 23, 2019
    (IND)
    Windom


    No Standings Found for the Selected Conference
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499