Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Minneota High School        (18-9-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Carrasco, Eric 9
106 Fier, Zack 7
106 Gruenes, Jonah 8
106 Wambeke, Truman 8
120 Buysse, Brant 12
120 Gednalske, James 8
120 Lozinski, Kade 8
126 Pesch, Teddy 11
132 Reiss, Blake 10
138 Johnson , Justin 9
138 Kloos, Austin 10
138 Walerius, Tate 10
145 VanOverbeke, Cole 11
152 Banks, Kyle 12
160 Laleman, Josh 11
160 Lozinski, Layne 11
170 Buysse, Shawn 11
182 Gronke, Barry (Trey) 9
195 Esping, Jackson 8
285 Esping, Trent 12
Schedule
12/9/2017Jackson County Central Tournament0 - 0  
(2nd Place)
12/16/2017Pierz 36 - 30 W
12/16/2017Perham 9 - 58 L
12/16/2017Frazee 21 - 38 L
12/21/2017Redwood-River Valley49 - 19 W
12/21/2017Fulda/Murray Cty Central76 - 0 W
12/28/2017Rumble on the Red0 - 0
12/29/2017Rumble on the Red0 - 0  
(22nd Place)
1/4/2018Pipestone Area 42 - 24 W
1/4/2018Quad County63 - 15 W
1/11/2018Tracy-Milroy-Balaton\Westbrook-Walnut-Grove35 - 30 W
1/13/2018Zumbrota-Mazeppa 15 - 45 L
1/13/2018Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City H.S.52 - 14 W
1/13/2018Adrian Area60 - 13 W
1/18/2018Canby 36 - 24 W
1/18/2018Wabasso / Red Rock Central34 - 32 W
1/20/2018Sioux Falls Roosevelt57 - 15 W
1/20/2018Fairmont/Martin County West12 - 49 L
1/20/2018Adrian Area67 - 12 W
1/25/2018Windom/Mountain Lake39 - 27 W
1/26/2018West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville28 - 36 L
1/26/2018Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa H.S.31 - 40 L
1/26/2018LPGE-Browerville Wolves16 - 47 L
1/30/2018Dawson-Boyd - Lac Qui Parle - Montevideo United42 - 24 W
1/30/2018Worthington 40 - 24 W
2/2/2018MAHACA58 - 15 W
2/2/2018Marshall Tigers21 - 43 L
2/15/2018Adrian Area55 - 21 W
(Section 3A Quarterfinals)
2/17/2018Jackson County Central 36 - 33 W
(Section 3A Semi-Finals)
2/17/2018Tracy-Milroy-Balaton\Westbrook-Walnut-Grove22 - 36 L
(Section 3A Championship)

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Joel Skillings
joel.skillings@minneotaschools.org
507-872-6122
Assistant Coach:
Les Engler, JD Pesch, Kris Fier
Matt Buysse, Bryce Bruner
Student Manager:
Ellie Pesch, Brittany Kimpe, Klaire Banks
Joe Verschelde, Cael Fier

State Tournament
March 1-3, 2018
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3A Tournament
    Feb 15, 2018
    Feb 17, 2018
    (TEAM)
    TBD
    Windom
  •  
  • Brackets


    No Standings Found for the Selected Conference
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499