Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Aitkin High School        (11-15-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
0 Kate Pelarski LI 9
0 Lydia Fellerman OH 9
0 Shelby Coombs OH 11
1 Kayla Ryan S 12
2 Jillian MacDonald LI 11
3 Sara Cummings DS 12
4 Kayla Thompson RH 12
5 Ramsey Moe OH 11
6 McKenna MacDonald OH 11
7 Maggi Fellerman MH 12
8 Claire Paulson DS 12
9 Sarah Curtiss RH 11
10 Kaija Davies MH 11
11 Kate Kokesh RH 12
13 Ally Ehnstrom S 9
Schedule
8/24/2017Eveleth-Gilbert (3-0) 25-17, 25-22, 25-20 W
8/29/2017Pierz (0-3) 16-25, 22-25, 16-25 L
9/5/2017Isle (3-0) 25-16, 25-12, 25-21 W
9/7/2017Ogilvie (3-0) 25-18, 25-16, 25-18 W
9/9/2017Sebeka (0-2) 13-25, 11-25 L
9/9/2017Mahnomen (2-0) 25-15, 25-17 W
9/9/2017Melrose Area (0-2) 14-25, 13-25 L
9/9/2017Spectrum (0-2) 22-25, 22-25 L
9/12/2017Onamia 17-25, 14-25, 19-25 L
9/14/2017Pine City (0-3) 20-25, 21-25, 17-25 L
9/19/2017East Central(3-0) 25-14, 25-15, 25-21 W
9/23/2017Long Prairie-Grey Eagle H.S.(2-0) 25-22, 25-20 W
9/23/2017Floodwood (2-1) 16-25, 25-11, 15-10 W
9/23/2017Holdingford (0-2) 19-25, 19-25 L
9/23/2017Pierz H.S.(0-2) 15-25, 8-25 L
9/28/2017Rush City (0-3) 24-26, 16-25, 17-25 L
9/30/2017Mora (1-2) 25-16, 17-25, 15-17 L
9/30/2017Irondale (0-2) 9-25, 13-25 L
9/30/2017Hinckley-Finlayson (2-0) 25-10, 25-21 W
9/30/2017Rockford (0-2) 23-25, 21-25 L
10/3/2017Ogilvie (3-1) 25-9, 25-17, 19-25, 25-19 W
10/5/2017Onamia 15-25, 16-25, 15-25 L
10/9/2017Isle H.S.(3-0) 25-13, 25-13, 25-23 W
10/10/2017Crosby-Ironton (1-3) 17-25, 25-22, 12-25,19-25 L
10/16/2017Braham (0-3) 22-25, 12-25, 20-25 L
10/17/2017Hinckley-Finlayson (3-1) 24-26, 25-19, 25-13, 25-9 W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Tate Watts
tatewatts@isd1.org
218-927-2115 extn 3218
Assistant Coach:
Rebecca Peterson
Stephanie Sension
Student Manager:
Maddie Buisman
Peyton Peterson

State Tournament
November 9-11, 2017
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7AA Tournament
    October 25, 27
    Nov. 1, 4, 2017
    High Seeds,
    Semi Duluth, Final Duluth
  •  
  • Brackets

    Great River Standings
    Onamia 11-0-0
    Rush City 11-1-0
    Pine City 7-5-0
    Braham 5-3-0
    Aitkin 3-4-0
    East Central 3-5-0
    Isle 2-3-0
    Hinckley-Finlayson 1-11-0
    Ogilvie 0-9-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2018 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499