Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Aitkin High School        (0-0-0)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Cline, Jackson 7
106 Erickson, Kenny 7
106 Hacker, Tyler 8
106 Strohmayer, Madelyn 7
106 Strong, Flynn 8
106 Trotter, Nathan 7
113 Hills, Tanner 9
113 Jones, Walker 7
113 Workman, Hayden 8
120 Olson, Carter 11
126 Hill, Corey 9
132 Grell, Jack 8
132 Spolarich, Lane 8
138 Hallaway, Dayton 9
152 Ostrode, Joseph 8
152 Teal, Cory 8
160 Hills, Hunter 10
170 Nelson, Isaac 10
182 Ashton, Craig 8
182 Snyder, Cody 12
182 Stifter, Nathan 9
220 Ostrode, Samuel 10
106 Erickson, James 9
106 Larson, Marshall 9
106 Mickelson, Demetries 9
120 Hays, Andy 10
120 Kullhem, Carson 9
120 Rom, Nathan 11
132 Decent, Daniel 9
132 Gravelle, Jack 12
138 Decent, Tyler 10
138 Endrizzi, Carter 12
138 Pelarski, Luke 12
138 Spolarich, Tyler 10
152 Fennern, Tyler 12
152 Miller, Quin 12
160 Espeseth, Austin 12
160 Espeseth, Jacob 9
160 Leitinger, Zach 9
170 Workman, Jack 12
182 Whitney, Steven 11
Schedule
12/4/2018Crosby-Ironton 43 - 22 W
12/11/2018Hibbing 34 - 40 L
12/14/2018Blackduck/Cass Lake Bena Bears0 - 0
12/14/2018Blackduck/Cass Lake Bena Bears0 - 0
12/15/2018Blackduck/Cass Lake Bena Bears0 - 0
12/18/2018Little Falls H.S.25 - 45 L
12/18/2018LPGE-Browerville Wolves15 - 54 L
1/11/2019Fridley 45 - 25 W
1/15/2019Bertha-Hewitt/ Verndale /Parkers Prairie0 - 0
1/17/2019Royalton/Upsala0 - 0
1/17/2019Mille Lacs Raiders0 - 0
1/19/2019Staples-Motley 0 - 0
1/22/2019C-E-C Lumberjacks0 - 0
1/24/2019Grand Rapids 0 - 0
1/25/2019Park Rapids Area 0 - 0
1/25/2019Staples-Motley 0 - 0
1/25/2019Pequot Lks/Pine River-B0 - 0
1/25/2019Crosby-Ironton 0 - 0
1/25/2019Detroit Lakes 0 - 0
2/7/2019Zimmerman 0 - 0
2/16/2019Deer River 0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Larry Liljenquist
aitkin.wrestling@isd1.org
218-820-8886
Assistant Coach:
Greg Hills
Keith Larson
Shawn Hankel
Student Manager:
Olivia Tibbetts, Nora Ashton
Payton, Berg, Bethanie Gravelle

State Tournament
February 28 - March 2, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 7A Tournament


    Great River Standings
    Mille Lacs Raiders 3-2-0
    Ogilvie 1-2-0
    Aitkin 0-0-0
    Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson 0-0-0
    C-E-C Lumberjacks 0-0-0
    Rush City/Braham 0-0-0
    Proctor/Hermantown 0-2-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499