Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Bagley/Fosston        (1-5-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Bagley High School, Clearbrook-Gonvick High School, Fosston High School,
red.gif
white.gif
Bagley/Fosston Flyers


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Ty Rolfson G 11
2 Weston Johnson-O'Beirne F 11
4 Tyler Peterson F 12
5 Carson Grover F 10
7 Lavan Culkins F 10
10 Dalton Agnes F 11
12 Griffin Brovold D 9
13 Blane Erickson D 10
14 Tristan Mienert D 12
15 Joshua Dukek F 11
17 Bryce Evje F 11
18 Dalton Brovold F 10
20 Parker Sorensen D 11
26 Joseph Maddy F 11
28 Jarret Merschman F 10
33 Ben Thoma G 11
Schedule
11/24/2015Wadena-Deer Creek0 - 0
12/1/2015Red Lake Falls1 - 9 L
12/3/2015Kittson County Central2 - 1 W
12/5/2015Breckenridge-Wahpaton Blades0 - 0
12/8/2015Lake of the Woods H.S.0 - 0
12/12/2015Prairie Centre Area1 - 5 L
12/18/2015Dodge County Wildcats4 - 7 L
12/19/2015Austin H.S.1 - 8 L
12/29/2015Prairie Centre Area2 - 6 L
12/29/2015Morris-Benson Tournament0 - 0
12/30/2015Morris-Benson Tournament0 - 0
12/30/2015Morris Benson Area Storm0 - 0
1/2/2016Ely/Tower-Soudan4 - 5 L
1/5/2016Wadena-Deer Creek0 - 0
1/7/2016Lake of the Woods H.S.0 - 0
1/12/2016Park Rapids-Menahga-Nevis-Walker-Hackensack-Akeley0 - 0
1/16/2016Pine City/Rush City0 - 7 L
1/19/2016Red Lake Falls0 - 6 L
1/21/2016Northern Lakes Lightning0 - 0
1/28/2016Northern Lakes Lightning0 - 0
1/30/2016Breckenridge-Wahpaton Blades0 - 0
2/5/2016Ely/Tower-Soudan2 - 6 L
2/6/2016Ely/Tower-Soudan1 - 4 L
2/9/2016Kittson County Central0 - 0

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Matthew Penner
mpenner@bagley.k12.mn.us
218-694-3120
Assistant Coach:
Alex Jesness

State Tournament
March 2-5, 2016
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 8A Tournament
    Seeding Date: 2/10/16
    Tues., February 16, 2016
    Thurs., Feb. 18, 2016
    Sat., February 20, 2016
    Thurs., Feb. 25, 2016
    Last Play Date: 2/26/16

    Play-in - High Seed
    QF - High Seed
    SF - EGF
    F - EGF
  •  
  • Brackets

    Northwest Standings
    Red Lake Falls 1-0-0
    Bagley/Fosston 1-1-0
    Lake of the Woods H.S. 0-0-0
    Kittson County Central 0-1-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2016 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499