Home      Administration
  Volleyball, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf        (4-13-1)
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
3 Ruby Hernandez-Gutierrez MH 10
4 Dalina Schwartz OH 8
5 Brooklyn Roggow OH 8
6 Makayla Moeller MH 12
7 Javanna Johnson MH 7
8 Precious Puente MH 12
9 Lariba Aputuligo OH 0
10 Amber Hamilton OH 8
11 Shayann Williams S 9
12 Catherine Gomez-Salvador DS 11
13 Aubrey Gillespie DS 11
Schedule
9/8/2018Shattuck - St.Mary's14-25 & 21-25 L
9/8/2018Oklahoma School for the Deaf26-24, 17-25 , 7-15 L
9/11/2018Community of Peace Academy14-25,24-26,16-25 L
9/13/2018Academy for Sciences & Agriculture23-25,26-24,16-25,8-25 L
9/15/2018Kansas School f/t Deaf25-23, 21-25 , 18-25, 8-25 L
9/18/2018Cristo Rey Jesuit 25-14, 25-22, 25-15 L
9/20/2018International School of MN / Eagle Ridge Academy19-25,17-25,18-25 L
9/25/2018Liberty Classical Academy22-25,25-17,21-25,23-25 L
9/29/2018Trojans Triangular25-6,23-25,15-1 L
9/29/2018Trojans Triangular8-25,16-25 W
10/2/2018Chesterton Academy - Edina25-18,17-25,25-23,17-25,9-15 L
10/2/2018Chesteron Academy
10/5/2018Great Plain Schools for the Deaf L
10/8/2018Prairie Seeds Academy25-10,6-25,12-25 L
10/9/2018Hiawatha Collegiate 25-12,25-12,25-13 T
10/13/2018International School of MN / Eagle Ridge Academy25-21, 26-24 W
10/13/2018Liberty Classical Academy25-23, 25-19 W
10/13/2018Community of Peace Academy15-25, 23-25 L
10/27/2018Iowa School for the Deaf W

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Tabitha Anderson
tabitha.anderson@msa.state.mn.us
Assistant Coach:
Jenna Johnson
Student Manager:
Carime Enciso-Garcia
Konyabayo Omot

State Tournament
November 7-9, 2019
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 1A Tournament
    Oct. 21, 24, 26
    Oct. 31 (Sub Finals),
    Nov. 2 (Section Finals
    2019
    High Seeds and
    Mayo Civic Center
    Rochester, MN
  •  
  • Brackets

    Twin Cities Athletic Conference Standings
    Nova Classical Academy 10-0-0
    Christian Life School 8-1-0
    Cristo Rey Jesuit 7-5-0
    International School of MN / Eagle Ridge Academy 6-1-0
    Community of Peace Academy 5-1-0
    Shattuck-Saint Mary's 4-3-0
    Academy for Sciences & Agriculture 3-3-0
    Hmong College Prep Academy 3-4-0
    Prairie Seeds Academy 2-2-0
    North Lakes Academy 2-4-0
    Liberty Classical Academy 2-7-0
    Chesterton Academy - Edina 1-3-0
    Math & Science Academy 1-3-0
    Twin Cities Academy/ Great River Tigers 1-5-0
    Avail Academy 1-6-0
    for Recording Arts 0-0-0
    Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf 0-5-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2019 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499