Home      Administration
  Hockey, Boys   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
New Ulm Eagles        (10-8-1)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Minnesota Valley Lutheran, New Ulm High School, New Ulm Cathedral High School, Sleepy Eye High School, Sleepy Eye Saint Mary's High School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Adam Larson G 12
3 Brandon Mehlhop W 11
4 Luke Scheid D 10
5 Alex Bruggeman C 12
6 Nate Miller W 11
8 Cole Wellmann W 11
9 Noah Webb C 12
10 Alex Fischer W 12
11 Ethan Kraus W 12
12 Jared Beltz W 12
14 Bayler Kraus D 11
15 Sam Berg W 10
16 Nick Banal D 10
17 Sawyer Kjelshus W 12
18 Landon Strong C 9
19 Brady Asmus C 11
20 Mitch Alfred D 12
22 Dylan Klein W 12
24 Alex Sellner D 12
33 Cody Banal G 12
Schedule
11/19/2015Worthington H.S.11 - 4 W
12/3/2015Marshall H.S.2 - 1 W
(OT)
12/8/2015Redwood Valley8 - 1 W
12/10/2015Fairmont Cardinals9 - 2 W
12/12/2015Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato5 - 6 L
(OT)
12/15/2015Albert Lea 4 - 1 W
12/17/2015Waseca Blue Jays2 - 1 W
12/21/2015Windom Area9 - 4 W
12/22/2015LSHSPTCUC Bulldogs1 - 4 L
12/28/2015Fergus Falls 0 - 6 L
12/29/2015Detroit Lakes High School3 - 2 W
(OT)
12/30/2015West Fargo1 - 8 L
1/5/2016Redwood Valley4 - 5 L
1/7/2016Marshall H.S.8 - 8 T
(OT)
1/8/2016Luverne Cardinals2 - 11 L
1/12/2016Worthington H.S.0 - 0
1/14/2016Rochester Lourdes - Dover-Eyota0 - 7 L
1/19/2016LSHSPTCUC Bulldogs4 - 3 W
1/21/2016Hutchinson 2 - 8 L
1/23/2016Willmar 11 - 4 W
1/26/2016Windom Area9 - 1 W
1/29/2016Luverne Cardinals2 - 8 L
2/4/2016Fairmont Cardinals10 - 1 W
2/6/2016Mound-Westonka1 - 8 L
2/11/2016Waseca Blue Jays2 - 5 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Ryan Neuman
ryanneuman15@gmail.com
507-217-1252
Assistant Coach:
Wade French
Zach Fischer
Student Manager:
Megan Schneider

State Tournament
March 2-5, 2016
Xcel Energy Center & Mariucci Arena
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3A Tournament
    Feb 16, 2016
    Feb 18, 2016
    Feb 20, 2016
    Feb 24, 2016
    High Seed
    High Seed
    Gustavus
    Gustavus
  •  
  • Brackets

    Big South Standings
    Luverne Cardinals 13-1-0
    LSHSPTCUC Bulldogs 10-5-0
    Marshall H.S. 9-3-0
    Waseca Blue Jays 7-9-0
    New Ulm Eagles 5-2-0
    Redwood Valley 5-4-0
    Windom Area 4-9-0
    Fairmont Cardinals 2-14-0
    Worthington H.S. 0-11-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2016 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499