Home      Administration
  Soccer, Girls   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
New Ulm Eagles        (5-10-2)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Minnesota Valley Lutheran, New Ulm High School, New Ulm Cathedral High School, Sleepy Eye High School,
red.gif
white.gif

Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
1 Malia Wagner D 10
2 Michelle Rosenhamer D 11
4 Molly Scheid D 10
5 Caleigh Heck G 12
6 Bekah Friendshuh M 10
7 Gina Harmening F 11
9 Paige Kalis A 9
10 Alexis Rustin D 9
11 Madison Roufs M 10
12 Hannah Osborne D 10
13 Bekah Hoppe D 12
14 Jessica Kral M 10
15 Elle Cooper A 11
16 Ashlyn Berg F 12
17 Elle Osborne M 12
18 Kaye Rysdahl M 10
19 Haley Messenger D 10
21 Courtney Jakes M 12
22 Jessica Moellenhoff F 10
23 Elise Webb F 12
28 Nori Ness F 11
42 Kendra Nesvold G 9
Schedule
8/25/2017Osseo 2 - 2 T
(OT)
8/28/2017Fairmont H.S.1 - 2 L
8/29/2017Faribault H.S.2 - 2 T
(O.T.)
8/31/2017Minnehaha Academy1 - 4 L
9/5/2017Waseca Bluejays0 - 7 L
9/7/2017St. Peter 1 - 3 L
9/11/2017Mankato East 1 - 3 L
9/14/2017Worthington 9 - 0 W
9/18/2017Fairmont H.S.0 - 2 L
9/19/2017Mankato Loyola/LCWM/St. Clair/Madelia1 - 0 W
9/21/2017Waseca Bluejays0 - 1 L
9/23/2017Glencoe-Silver Lake 2 - 1 W
(OT)
9/26/2017Jordan 4 - 0 W
9/28/2017St. Peter 0 - 3 L
9/30/2017Worthington 2 - 1 W
10/5/2017Mankato Loyola/LCWM/St. Clair/Madelia1 - 2 L
(ot)
10/10/2017Manakto East H.S.0 - 4 L
(sections)
10/10/2017Mankato East 0 - 4 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
Jonathan Johnson
jayjay@newulmtel.net
507-276-5623
Assistant Coach:
Aaron Nesvold
Scott Rysdahl
Stephanie Fitterer
Student Manager:
Jayden Kasiska-Pettersen
Natasha Moreton

State Tournament
October 24 - November 2, 2017
Various Sites/US Bank Stadium
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 2A Tournament
    October 7, 2017
    October 10, 2017
    October 14, 2017
    October 17, 2017
    October 19, 2017
    High Seed
    High Seed
    High Seed
    High Seed
    New Prague
  •  
  • Brackets

    Big South Standings
    Waseca Bluejays 10-0-0
    Fairmont H.S. 6-4-0
    St. Peter 4-2-0
    New Ulm Eagles 3-7-0
    Mankato Loyola/LCWM/St. Clair/Madelia 2-7-0
    Worthington 0-6-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
     


    Copyright 1994-2017 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735    |    (763) 560-2262     |     FAX (763) 569-0499