Home      Administration
  Wrestling   >    Team Photo    Full Roster       Printable Roster       Statistics       Full Schedule       Results       Standings
New Ulm Eagles        (12-12-0)
** This team is a cooperative sponsorship between: Minnesota Valley Lutheran, New Ulm High School, New Ulm Cathedral High School, Wenninger Academy,
red.gif
white.gif


Varsity Roster
# Name Pos Grade
106 Howk, Sean 7
113 Hoppe, Rebekah 8
113 Ranweiler, Hunter 8
113 Wacker, Ryan 9
126 Bode, Taylor 9
132 Iles, Austin 12
138 Brandes, Austin 12
145 Hartley, Matt 10
145 Hoffmann, Jagger 12
152 Deslauries, Max 9
160 Shelgren, Riley 12
170 Hoppe, Sam 11
182 Wilfahrt, Cole 12
195 Hernandez, Lorenzo 11
195 Klimek, Peter 10
220 Greenwaldt, Braxton 12
220 Lehman, Granger 12
285 Berg, Nathan 10
Schedule
12/3/2013Waseca 36 - 31 W
12/3/2013Fairmont/Martin County West32 - 42 L
12/5/2013Mankato East 47 - 32 W
12/5/2013Scott West12 - 52 L
12/7/2013River Valley Wildcats0 - 0 T
(Indiv.)
12/12/2013Marshall Tigers48 - 21 W
12/12/2013Quad County18 - 48 L
12/17/2013Wabasso / Red Rock Central16 - 50 L
12/17/2013Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area12 - 58 L
12/20/2013Waconia 18 - 47 L
1/2/2014Blue Earth Area6 - 63 L
1/4/2014Norwood-Young America 0 - 0 T
(Indiv.)
1/10/2014B O L D 43 - 33 W
1/10/2014Redwood Valley/Cedar Mountain56 - 21 W
1/10/2014Zumbrota-Mazeppa 12 - 61 L
1/18/2014Tracy-Milroy-Balaton\Westbrook-Walnut-Grove68 - 12 W
1/18/2014Luverne 49 - 22 W
1/18/2014Minneota - Lincoln HI6 - 72 L
1/18/2014Dawson-Boyd - Lac Qui Parle - Montevideo United12 - 60 L
1/21/2014St. Peter 40 - 33 W
1/25/2014St. James22 - 42 L
1/28/2014Sibley East 17 - 55 L
1/30/2014Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola34 - 32 W
1/30/2014River Valley Wildcats49 - 22 W
1/31/2014Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther Jayhawks51 - 24 W
1/31/2014LeSueur-Henderson 39 - 33 W
2/8/2014SCC Tournament0 - 0 T
(Indiv.)
2/11/2014Fairmont/Martin County West13 - 55 L

Full Schedule
Head Coach:
John Rieser
jrieser@citizensmn.com
507-276-8950
Assistant Coach:
Anthony Mathiowetz
Jeff Hoffmann
Kevin Briggs
Student Manager:
Chania Ruehling

State Tournament
February 27 - March 1, 2014
Xcel Energy Center
  •  
  • Brackets

    Section 3AA Tournament
    Feb 11, 2014
    Feb 14, 2014 (TEAM)
    TBD
    Granite Falls
  •  
  • Brackets

    South Central Standings
    Fairmont/Martin County West 4-1-0
    Blue Earth Area 2-0-0
    Saint James Area 2-2-0
    New Ulm Eagles 2-3-0
    Waseca 1-4-0
    St. Peter 0-4-0
    It is the responsibility of each school to maintain their activity page (roster, schedules & results).
    Contact the School's Activities Director or Coach if there is incomplete/incorrect info.
    Copyright 1994-2013 Minnesota State High School League
    2100 Freeway Boulevard Brooklyn Center, MN 55430-1735
    (763) 560-2262    FAX (763) 569-0499